Murumuru butter

 Murumuru butter
Murumuru butter

Natural, non-refined murumuru butter is obtained by cold pressing seeds of wild growing palm trees called Astrocaryum murmuru. It grows in some regions of Amazonia. It is valuable source of unsaturated fatty acids – oleic acid 12,56% and linoleic acid 2,8%, what makes it perfect moisturizing product. It also protects skin from negative effects of external conditions and is highly recommended for mouth, face skin and hair care. The butter has anti-allergic, demulcent, anti- bacterial and anti-viral abilities. Due to its high content of anti-oxidants, provitamin A and vitamin C it is used in antiaging products. 

Availability: out of stock

Price: £4.30

Amazonian Cupuaçu butter - refined

Amazonian Cupuaçu butter - refined
Amazonian Cupuaçu butter - refined

 Cupuaçu butter is produced from cold-pressed seeds of Amazonian tree. It has an ability to absorb water and high content of phytosterols and vitamin E. It is a perfect emollient which shows strong and long-lasting moistening properties. Damaged and very dry skin becomes softened, revitalized and soothed. The butter contains a uniquely balanced composition of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, therefore, it melts easily and may be effortlessly applied onto skin. The butter is also a perfect hair product. Natural filters protect skin against UVB radiation and delay its ageing process. The product may be used as a perfect stabilizer of cosmetic emulsions because it prevents their stratification.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £4.52

Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil 

Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil 
Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil 

Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil is a mixture of oils produced from cold-pressed sea-buckthorn fruits (Hippophaë rhamnoides) and pulp (Cocos nucifera). Similarly to coconut oil, it gets solidified below 25°C. The mixture is perfect for tanned, damaged, and scalp skins which become moisturised and nourished.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Coconut-argan oil

Coconut-argan oil
Coconut-argan oil

Coconut-argan oil is a mixture of oils that is acquired from cold-pressed fruits of Argania Spinosa tree and cocos nucifera pulp. The oil, similar to coconut oil, solidifies below 25 degree Celsius. It is a perfect mix that can be used for hair, face and body care. It has moisturizing, nourishing and protecting abilities.. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Macadamia Butter 

Macadamia Butter 
Macadamia Butter 

Macadamia Butter is created by mixing Macadamia Oil with hydrated vegetable oil. Macadamia Butter contains non saturated fatty acids, fatty acids (omega 3, 6, 9), lecithin, and palmitoleic acid which is one of the ingredients absorbed by the skin readily. The butter is used to regenerate, protect, and treat skin. It may be found in ageing skin care products, prevents creation of cellulite, heals small skin damages and sun irritations. Plus, it softens and smooths epidermis and can be used for gentle and sensitive skins. The butter may be effectively applied directly on skin as an independent cosmetic or added to other cosmetic products, e.g. face and body creams and balms. It dries quickly and does not leave an impression of oily skin. Macadamia Butter is recommended for every type of skin.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.25

Avocado butter

Avocado butter
Avocado butter

Avocado butter is an ivory, creamy and soft butter that has excellent penetrating properties. It comes to us from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions throughout the world. The Avacado Butter is created from avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process which yields a soft, yellow butter with mild odor.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.39

COCOA BUTTER - unrefined - 100% natural

COCOA BUTTER - unrefined - 100% natural
COCOA BUTTER - unrefined - 100% natural

Cocoa Butter is a theobroma cacao tree originating from the tropical forests of central and southern America and it is widely spread in agriculture. Nowadays the largest cultivated areas are in Africa.  

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.86

Mango butter - refined

Mango butter - refined
Mango butter - refined

Mango butter is produced from seeds of this fruit in the process of cold-pressing. It is a rich source of antioxidants protecting skin against harmful effects of sun beams, intensively moistening and making epidermis smooth and firm while restoring skin firmness and elasticity. It prevents excessive drying of skin and creation of wrinkles. The mango butter is a rich source of stearic and oleic acids (above 40%) which influences its moistening and regenerative properties. It is a perfect product for different types of skin including dry, sun damaged or requiring intensive moistening.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Shea butter (karite) unrefined, organic - yellow

Shea butter (karite) unrefined, organic - yellow
Shea butter (karite) unrefined, organic - yellow

Our butter comes from the remote corners of Africa, is crude, raw and unfiltered, 100% natural. By buying directly from women's cooperatives that produce this product, eliminate unfair trade rules.

Shea Butter, unrefined. Owing to the high content of unsaponifiable fractions (phytosterols, triterpenes), it has perfect skin care properties. It is also a natural source of antioxidants (catechin). The butter is a rich source of vitamins F and E, provitamin A, non-saturated fatty acids and allantonin. The presence of cinnamic acid and cycloartenol allows including the shea butter into the group of natural filters protecting against UV radiation and slowing premature aging. It is also a rich source of triterpenes which have anti-swelling and anti-inflammatory properties; they act against bacteria, soothe, smooth, revitalize and stimulate blood circulation. Additionally it enhances the preservation of water inside skin cells, exerts a positive effect on fat complexion and does not block ostia of hair follicles.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.66

SHEA BUTTER - REFINED - SUPER OFFER!!!

SHEA BUTTER - REFINED -  SUPER OFFER!!!
SHEA BUTTER - REFINED - SUPER OFFER!!!

Refined Shea Butter is a natural vegetable fat obtained in the process of cold pressing of fruit from the African tree called Vitellaria Paradoxa, originating from the area of western Africa (Togo). After undergoing the process of refinement, it becomes somewhat harder, it has lighter colour and loses characteristic smell. 

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.89
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl