Filter

Price:
÷

Worldwide shipping

Loyalty program

Cold Pressed Butters and Vegetable Oils

Butters and vegetable oils are precious sources of lipids which regenerate the skin, protect it against the excessive loss of water, are responsible for its care and nourish the epidermis.

Being 100% natural they can be used independently but also as an additive to balms, creams or milks. They are perfect for massages and their delicate pleasant fragrance as well as nourishing substances set the body in a blissful mood.

It is a natural way to get beautiful and healthy look of the skin. They are a rich source of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, vitamins and microelements as well as valuable active substances. Oils and butters are worth choosing with regard to needs of the skin, then they will be used to the fullest.

Thanks to the fact that fats dilute multiple natural substances they are a great base substance in creams, scrubs, balms or massages as well as aromatherapy.

Cold pressed body butters and oils

Sort by: ▲ Product name | Price
Murumuru butter  Murumuru butter
Price: £4.23

Natural, non-refined murumuru butter is obtained by cold pressing seeds of wild growing palm trees called Astrocaryum murmuru. It grows in some regions of Amazonia. It is valuable source of unsaturated fatty acids – oleic acid 12,56% and linoleic acid 2,8%, what makes it perfect moisturizing product. It also protects skin from negative effects of external conditions and is highly recommended for mouth, face skin and hair care. The butter has anti-allergic, demulcent, anti- bacterial and anti-viral abilities. Due to its high content of anti-oxidants, provitamin A and vitamin C it is used in antiaging products. 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Abyssinian Oil Abyssinian Oil
Price: £0.78

Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. Liquid at room temperature even though of a high molecular weight, it is most stable against heat breakdown. As a lipid seed oil, it is easily incorporated in any water-in-oil or oil-in-water formula via the oil phase. It offers easy spreadability with no tack.

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Abyssinian Oil in dropper bottle with pipette Abyssinian Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Price: £2.03

Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. Liquid at room temperature even though of a high molecular weight, it is most stable against heat breakdown. As a lipid seed oil, it is easily incorporated in any water-in-oil or oil-in-water formula via the oil phase. It offers easy spreadability with no tack.

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Amazonian Cupuaçu butter - refined Amazonian Cupuaçu butter - refined
Price: £4.35

 Cupuaçu butter is produced from cold-pressed seeds of Amazonian tree. It has an ability to absorb water and high content of phytosterols and vitamin E. It is a perfect emollient which shows strong and long-lasting moistening properties. Damaged and very dry skin becomes softened, revitalized and soothed. The butter contains a uniquely balanced composition of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, therefore, it melts easily and may be effortlessly applied onto skin. The butter is also a perfect hair product. Natural filters protect skin against UVB radiation and delay its ageing process. The product may be used as a perfect stabilizer of cosmetic emulsions because it prevents their stratification.

 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Apricot seed oil unrefined Apricot seed oil unrefined
Price: £0.78

Apricot seed oil is a non-refined product cold pressed from the seeds of apricot. It has mainly moistening properties and is rich in vitamin A and E. The oil is recommended for different types of skin, especially dry, mature and sensitive. A perfect choice for massage. It contains vitamin B17 – so called amygdalin or laetrile – which is known as a natural medicine for cancer. Apricot oil is light, gentle, transparent and has light yellow colour. Its fragrance is gentle and resembles almonds with a tone of apricot. The oil is rich in non-saturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamin A and above all vitamin B17. Besides it may be used as a substitute for balms because it can be easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin. It moistens skin and makes it sleek. The oil improves condition of mature skin by limiting the creation of new wrinkles. It is may be used for massage purposes and as an additive to bath oils (especially for children).

 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Apricot seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette Apricot seed oil unrefined  in dropper bottle with pipette
Price: £2.03

Apricot seed oil is a non-refined product cold pressed from the seeds of apricot. It has mainly moistening properties and is rich in vitamin A and E. The oil is recommended for different types of skin, especially dry, mature and sensitive. A perfect choice for massage. It contains vitamin B17 – so called amygdalin or laetrile – which is known as a natural medicine for cancer. Apricot oil is light, gentle, transparent and has light yellow colour. Its fragrance is gentle and resembles almonds with a tone of apricot. The oil is rich in non-saturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamin A and above all vitamin B17. Besides it may be used as a substitute for balms because it can be easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin. It moistens skin and makes it sleek. The oil improves condition of mature skin by limiting the creation of new wrinkles. It is may be used for massage purposes and as an additive to bath oils (especially for children).

 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Argan Oil Argan Oil
Price: £1.98

Argan Oil lacks preservatives and contains considerable amounts of fatty acids (omega 6 and 9) as well as vitamin E, which is responsible for high antioxidant properties. Antioxidants support natural defence mechanisms of human cells which protect them against damages caused by external factors. It is especially recommended for mature, dry and acne-prone skin; however, it may be even used in infants for protection and care of their delicate skin. The oil is also recommended for pregnant women so as to prevent striae of the skin and for elderly people to rub sore muscles and joints. 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Argan Oil in dropper bottle with pipette Argan Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Price: £3.23

Argan Oil lacks preservatives and contains considerable amounts of fatty acids (omega 6 and 9) as well as vitamin E, which is responsible for high antioxidant properties. Antioxidants support natural defence mechanisms of human cells which protect them against damages caused by external factors. It is especially recommended for mature, dry and acne-prone skin; however, it may be even used in infants for protection and care of their delicate skin. The oil is also recommended for pregnant women so as to prevent striae of the skin and for elderly people to rub sore muscles and joints. 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Aronia seed oil Aronia seed oil
Price: £1.98

Aronia is a natural and exceptionally strong antioxidant. It absorbs and neutralizes free radicals at the same time strengthening capillaries and blood vessels in your body. It is one of the strongest absorbers of UV radiation causing skin ageing. Properties of aronia prevent excessive production of free radicals causing degradation of collagen in your body and more.

 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed
Price: £1.48

The black seed oil is an excellent age spot remover, anti aging skin care ingredient and acne remedy.

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette
Price: £2.73

The black seed oil is an excellent age spot remover, anti aging skin care ingredient and acne remedy.

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Blackberry seed oil unrefined Blackberry seed oil unrefined
Price: £1.73

Blackberry seed oil contains ample amounts of antioxidant activity including Vitamin E, tocopherols, tocotrienols and a variety of carotenoids. Blackberry seed oil contains both lutein and zeaxanthin, carotenoids believed to support eye health.

This oil is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids including omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. In fact, blackberry seed oil is over 70% polyunsaturated fatty acid. It is very low in saturated fat.

 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Blackberry seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette Blackberry seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Price: £2.98

Blackberry seed oil contains ample amounts of antioxidant activity including Vitamin E, tocopherols, tocotrienols and a variety of carotenoids. Blackberry seed oil contains both lutein and zeaxanthin, carotenoids believed to support eye health.

This oil is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids including omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. In fact, blackberry seed oil is over 70% polyunsaturated fatty acid. It is very low in saturated fat.

 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Carrot oil (macerate) Carrot oil  (macerate)
Price: £0.73

A carrot macerate is obtained in the process of macerating a root of carrot in sunflower oil which is obtained as a result of cold-pressing method. The resulting macerate has joined properties of sunflower oil and carrot. It shows anti-inflammatory properties, increases the defensive abilities of the skin against infections, protects against the effects of sun beams and accelerates the healing of injuries. The carrot oil regulates the functions of skin and assists in the improvement of its condition. When used regularly, the skin becomes more firm as well as elastic and the number of wrinkles decreases.

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Castor oil - unrefined Castor oil - unrefined
Price: £0.78

Castor oil is produced from the seeds of castor oil plant. Nowadays it is underestimated as a cure with multiple uses. It is most frequently administered by mouth as an abstergent. Besides it is used in cosmetics as a hair conditioner to dry hair, easily breaking and falling eyelashes, nails and surrounding epidermis..

Castor oil is used in skin and hair care preparations. It creates an occlusion layer (a film), which protects against excessive evaporation of water from its surface (an indirect moistening effect), hence improving softness and making skin and hair smooth. It is also widely used to clean face with OCM method and in the production of lipsticks and lip glosses as it gives lustre. When added to creams, it makes them snowy white, but in soaps, it is responsible for their delicacy. The use of castor oil for eyelashes makes them healthier, stronger and more resistant towards the effects of make-up cosmetics.

 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Cherry Seed Oil Refined Cherry Seed Oil Refined
Price: £0.80

Cherry Seed Oil is cold-pressed from selected cherry seeds. The presence flavonoids and vitamin E means it rich in valuable nourishing ingredients. Anti- oxidative properties and the ability to clean the skin from dead cells are the reason this product is widely used as an ingredient in anti-ageing and sun cosmetics. When applied directly onto the skin, it nourishes, regenerates, protects and moistens it. It also improves elasticity of blood vessels. Apart from that, this oil prevents the creation of wrinkles and growing flabbiness of the skin. It becomes moistened, nourished and tensed. When used on the hair, it nourishes and adds glow.

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Chia oil Chia oil
Price: £1.23

Chia seed oil is one of the best oils, that delays the process of skin aging thanks to its high content of omega-3 and omega -6 acids, as well as vitamins and minerals (e.g. iron, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus and calcium). The oil is easily absorbed and reaches the deepest layers of the skin without leaving it greasy. It makes the skin more flexible and unifies its color. What is more it enhances regeneration of the skin cells, nourishes and moisturizes. It has revitalizing, smoothening, and rejuvenating abilities. Chia seed oil constricts pores what makes it a perfect product for oily and acne skin. It is also recommended for hair and mature, dry and sensitive skin.

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil  Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil 
Price: £2.23

Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil is a mixture of oils produced from cold-pressed sea-buckthorn fruits (Hippophaë rhamnoides) and pulp (Cocos nucifera). Similarly to coconut oil, it gets solidified below 25°C. The mixture is perfect for tanned, damaged, and scalp skins which become moisturised and nourished.

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Coconut-argan oil Coconut-argan oil
Price: £2.23

Coconut-argan oil is a mixture of oils that is acquired from cold-pressed fruits of Argania Spinosa tree and cocos nucifera pulp. The oil, similar to coconut oil, solidifies below 25 degree Celsius. It is a perfect mix that can be used for hair, face and body care. It has moisturizing, nourishing and protecting abilities.. 

Dispatched within:
2 working days
Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter) Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)
Price: £1.80

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter) is a 100% ecological product obtained from the pulp of Cocos nucifera commonly known as coconut or coconut tree. The oil is not refined nor filtrated and has beautiful coconut fragrance. It is an ideal product for the care of dry and easily breaking hair as well as dry and exfoliating skin. It moistens the skin and the hair, leaving the former smooth and properly tensed while the latter is provided with healthy look. When used onto the hair prior to washing, it protects against unwanted effect of a detergent. It is a very mild product which does not produce allergies nor irritations.

Dispatched within:
2 working days

Languages

Basket

products: 0

value: £0.00

go to cart »

Newsletter

Recipes

Click Shop | Hosting home.pl