Cold Pressed Butters and Vegetable Oils

Butters and vegetable oils are precious sources of lipids which regenerate the skin, protect it against the excessive loss of water, are responsible for its care and nourish the epidermis.

Being 100% natural they can be used independently but also as an additive to balms, creams or milks. They are perfect for massages and their delicate pleasant fragrance as well as nourishing substances set the body in a blissful mood.

It is a natural way to get beautiful and healthy look of the skin. They are a rich source of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, vitamins and microelements as well as valuable active substances. Oils and butters are worth choosing with regard to needs of the skin, then they will be used to the fullest.

Thanks to the fact that fats dilute multiple natural substances they are a great base substance in creams, scrubs, balms or massages as well as aromatherapy.

Cold pressed body butters and oils

Abyssinian Oil

Abyssinian Oil
Abyssinian Oil

Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. Liquid at room temperature even though of a high molecular weight, it is most stable against heat breakdown. As a lipid seed oil, it is easily incorporated in any water-in-oil or oil-in-water formula via the oil phase. It offers easy spreadability with no tack.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Abyssinian Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Abyssinian Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Abyssinian Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. Liquid at room temperature even though of a high molecular weight, it is most stable against heat breakdown. As a lipid seed oil, it is easily incorporated in any water-in-oil or oil-in-water formula via the oil phase. It offers easy spreadability with no tack.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.84

Apricot seed oil unrefined

Apricot seed oil unrefined
Apricot seed oil unrefined

Apricot seed oil is a non-refined product cold pressed from the seeds of apricot. It has mainly moistening properties and is rich in vitamin A and E. The oil is recommended for different types of skin, especially dry, mature and sensitive. A perfect choice for massage. It contains vitamin B17 – so called amygdalin or laetrile – which is known as a natural medicine for cancer. Apricot oil is light, gentle, transparent and has light yellow colour. Its fragrance is gentle and resembles almonds with a tone of apricot. The oil is rich in non-saturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamin A and above all vitamin B17. Besides it may be used as a substitute for balms because it can be easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin. It moistens skin and makes it sleek. The oil improves condition of mature skin by limiting the creation of new wrinkles. It is may be used for massage purposes and as an additive to bath oils (especially for children).

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Apricot seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Apricot seed oil unrefined  in dropper bottle with pipette
Apricot seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Apricot seed oil is a non-refined product cold pressed from the seeds of apricot. It has mainly moistening properties and is rich in vitamin A and E. The oil is recommended for different types of skin, especially dry, mature and sensitive. A perfect choice for massage. It contains vitamin B17 – so called amygdalin or laetrile – which is known as a natural medicine for cancer. Apricot oil is light, gentle, transparent and has light yellow colour. Its fragrance is gentle and resembles almonds with a tone of apricot. The oil is rich in non-saturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamin A and above all vitamin B17. Besides it may be used as a substitute for balms because it can be easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin. It moistens skin and makes it sleek. The oil improves condition of mature skin by limiting the creation of new wrinkles. It is may be used for massage purposes and as an additive to bath oils (especially for children).

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.84

Argan Oil

Argan Oil
Argan Oil

Argan Oil lacks preservatives and contains considerable amounts of fatty acids (omega 6 and 9) as well as vitamin E, which is responsible for high antioxidant properties. Antioxidants support natural defence mechanisms of human cells which protect them against damages caused by external factors. It is especially recommended for mature, dry and acne-prone skin. It can be also used for protection and care of delicate infant's skin. The oil is also recommended during pregnancy to prevent stretch marks and for elderly people to take care of sore muscles and joints

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Argan Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Argan Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Argan Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Argan Oil lacks preservatives and contains considerable amounts of fatty acids (omega 6 and 9) as well as vitamin E, which is responsible for high antioxidant properties. Antioxidants support natural defence mechanisms of human cells which protect them against damages caused by external factors. It is especially recommended for mature, dry and acne-prone skin; however, it may be even used in infants for protection and care of their delicate skin. The oil is also recommended for pregnant women so as to prevent striae of the skin and for elderly people to rub sore muscles and joints. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed
Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed

The black seed oil is an excellent age spot remover, anti aging skin care ingredient and acne remedy.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.34

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette
Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette

The black seed oil is an excellent age spot remover, anti aging skin care ingredient and acne remedy.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.48

Blackberry seed oil unrefined

Blackberry seed oil unrefined
Blackberry seed oil unrefined

Blackberry seed oil contains ample amounts of antioxidant activity including Vitamin E, tocopherols, tocotrienols and a variety of carotenoids. Blackberry seed oil contains both lutein and zeaxanthin, carotenoids believed to support eye health.

This oil is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids including omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. In fact, blackberry seed oil is over 70% polyunsaturated fatty acid. It is very low in saturated fat.

 

Availability: brak towaru

Price: £1.57

Carrot oil (macerate)

Carrot oil  (macerate)
Carrot oil (macerate)

A carrot macerate is obtained in the process of macerating a root of carrot in sunflower oil which is obtained as a result of cold-pressing method. The resulting macerate has joined properties of sunflower oil and carrot. It shows anti-inflammatory properties, increases the defensive abilities of the skin against infections, protects against the effects of sun beams and accelerates the healing of injuries. The carrot oil regulates the functions of skin and assists in the improvement of its condition. When used regularly, the skin becomes more firm as well as elastic and the number of wrinkles decreases.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66

Castor oil - unrefined

Castor oil - unrefined
Castor oil - unrefined

Castor oil is produced from the seeds of castor oil plant. Nowadays it is underestimated as a cure with multiple uses. It is most frequently administered by mouth as an abstergent. Besides it is used in cosmetics as a hair conditioner to dry hair, easily breaking and falling eyelashes, nails and surrounding epidermis..

Castor oil is used in skin and hair care preparations. It creates an occlusion layer (a film), which protects against excessive evaporation of water from its surface (an indirect moistening effect), hence improving softness and making skin and hair smooth. It is also widely used to clean face with OCM method and in the production of lipsticks and lip glosses as it gives lustre. When added to creams, it makes them snowy white, but in soaps, it is responsible for their delicacy. The use of castor oil for eyelashes makes them healthier, stronger and more resistant towards the effects of make-up cosmetics.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Cherry Seed Oil Refined

Cherry Seed Oil Refined
Cherry Seed Oil Refined

Cherry Seed Oil is cold-pressed from selected cherry seeds. The presence flavonoids and vitamin E means it rich in valuable nourishing ingredients. Anti- oxidative properties and the ability to clean the skin from dead cells are the reason this product is widely used as an ingredient in anti-ageing and sun cosmetics. When applied directly onto the skin, it nourishes, regenerates, protects and moistens it. It also improves elasticity of blood vessels. Apart from that, this oil prevents the creation of wrinkles and growing flabbiness of the skin. It becomes moistened, nourished and tensed. When used on the hair, it nourishes and adds glow.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.73

Chia oil

Chia oil
Chia oil

Chia seed oil is one of the best oils, that delays the process of skin aging thanks to its high content of omega-3 and omega -6 acids, as well as vitamins and minerals (e.g. iron, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus and calcium). The oil is easily absorbed and reaches the deepest layers of the skin without leaving it greasy. It makes the skin more flexible and unifies its color. What is more it enhances regeneration of the skin cells, nourishes and moisturizes. It has revitalizing, smoothening, and rejuvenating abilities. Chia seed oil constricts pores what makes it a perfect product for oily and acne skin. It is also recommended for hair and mature, dry and sensitive skin.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.11

Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil
Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of Oenothera biennis. It contains, infrequently appearing in plants, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), phytosterols, vitamin E and polyphenolic compounds. It has an ability to collect in deeper strata of the skin and protects against drying. It soothes irritations, dermatitis and slows down aging processes. It is obtained from cold-pressed seed of a one-year plant. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.05

Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of Oenothera biennis. It contains, infrequently appearing in plants, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), phytosterols, vitamin E and polyphenolic compounds. It has an ability to collect in deeper strata of the skin and protects against drying. It soothes irritations, dermatitis and slows down aging processes. It is obtained from cold-pressed seed of a one-year plant. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.18

Goji berries oil (macerate).

Goji berries oil (macerate).
Goji berries oil (macerate).

Goji berries oil (macerate). They have special regenerative and anti-ageing properties. As a result, small wrinkles are removed, your face structure is strengthened and your skin becomes firm and tensed. Goji berries oil is a perfect product for dry and damaged hair. It has perfect nutritional and regenerative properties.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.45

Green coffee oil (macerate)

Green coffee oil (macerate)
Green coffee oil (macerate)

 Green coffee oil (macerate)The oil has intensive antioxidative properties great against free radicals which cause premature damage and ageing of your skin cells. These oxidative properties of the green coffee oil are the result of high content of vitamin E. Tocopherols which are vitamin E contained in unripe coffee fruits are natural and the most effective antioxidants soluble in fats. A natural form of vitamin E should be applied externally. Then, it can penetrate your skin deeply and protect it against stress which has oxidative effect. The coffee oil prevents photo-ageing which is a premature form of skin ageing caused by harmful external factors (UV). It has regenerative, moistening, and anti-inflammatory properties. Besides it accelerates healing process and alleviates erythema solare.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.23

Jojoba Oil - ECOCERT

Jojoba Oil - ECOCERT
Jojoba Oil - ECOCERT

The oil has ECOCERT certificate

Jojoba oil is a product which can be used for every type of skin, especially the difficult one. The oil’s different composition, in comparison to other oils, makes its properties exceptional. It oils, softens and moistens dry skin simultaneously regulating the production of sebum in fat skin and enhances the treatment of acne. Besides it is a very effective preparation for sensitive skin-care. It accelerates the healing of injuries as well as the regeneration of skin cells. It helps in the fight against dandruff, eczemas and psoriasis. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl