Cold Pressed Butters and Vegetable Oils

Butters and vegetable oils are precious sources of lipids which regenerate the skin, protect it against the excessive loss of water, are responsible for its care and nourish the epidermis.

Being 100% natural they can be used independently but also as an additive to balms, creams or milks. They are perfect for massages and their delicate pleasant fragrance as well as nourishing substances set the body in a blissful mood.

It is a natural way to get beautiful and healthy look of the skin. They are a rich source of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, vitamins and microelements as well as valuable active substances. Oils and butters are worth choosing with regard to needs of the skin, then they will be used to the fullest.

Thanks to the fact that fats dilute multiple natural substances they are a great base substance in creams, scrubs, balms or massages as well as aromatherapy.

Cold pressed body butters and oils

Abyssinian Oil

Abyssinian Oil
Abyssinian Oil

Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. Liquid at room temperature even though of a high molecular weight, it is most stable against heat breakdown. As a lipid seed oil, it is easily incorporated in any water-in-oil or oil-in-water formula via the oil phase. It offers easy spreadability with no tack.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Apricot seed oil unrefined

Apricot seed oil unrefined
Apricot seed oil unrefined

Apricot seed oil is a non-refined product cold pressed from the seeds of apricot. It has mainly moistening properties and is rich in vitamin A and E. The oil is recommended for different types of skin, especially dry, mature and sensitive. A perfect choice for massage. It contains vitamin B17 – so called amygdalin or laetrile – which is known as a natural medicine for cancer. Apricot oil is light, gentle, transparent and has light yellow colour. Its fragrance is gentle and resembles almonds with a tone of apricot. The oil is rich in non-saturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamin A and above all vitamin B17. Besides it may be used as a substitute for balms because it can be easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin. It moistens skin and makes it sleek. The oil improves condition of mature skin by limiting the creation of new wrinkles. It is may be used for massage purposes and as an additive to bath oils (especially for children).

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Argan Oil

Argan Oil
Argan Oil

Argan Oil lacks preservatives and contains considerable amounts of fatty acids (omega 6 and 9) as well as vitamin E, which is responsible for high antioxidant properties. Antioxidants support natural defence mechanisms of human cells which protect them against damages caused by external factors. It is especially recommended for mature, dry and acne-prone skin. It can be also used for protection and care of delicate infant's skin. The oil is also recommended during pregnancy to prevent stretch marks and for elderly people to take care of sore muscles and joints

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Carrot oil (macerate)

Carrot oil  (macerate)
Carrot oil (macerate)

A carrot macerate is obtained in the process of macerating a root of carrot in sunflower oil which is obtained as a result of cold-pressing method. The resulting macerate has joined properties of sunflower oil and carrot. It shows anti-inflammatory properties, increases the defensive abilities of the skin against infections, protects against the effects of sun beams and accelerates the healing of injuries. The carrot oil regulates the functions of skin and assists in the improvement of its condition. When used regularly, the skin becomes more firm as well as elastic and the number of wrinkles decreases.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66

Castor oil - unrefined

Castor oil - unrefined
Castor oil - unrefined

Castor oil is produced from the seeds of castor oil plant. Nowadays it is underestimated as a cure with multiple uses. It is most frequently administered by mouth as an abstergent. Besides it is used in cosmetics as a hair conditioner to dry hair, easily breaking and falling eyelashes, nails and surrounding epidermis..

Castor oil is used in skin and hair care preparations. It creates an occlusion layer (a film), which protects against excessive evaporation of water from its surface (an indirect moistening effect), hence improving softness and making skin and hair smooth. It is also widely used to clean face with OCM method and in the production of lipsticks and lip glosses as it gives lustre. When added to creams, it makes them snowy white, but in soaps, it is responsible for their delicacy. The use of castor oil for eyelashes makes them healthier, stronger and more resistant towards the effects of make-up cosmetics.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Cherry Seed Oil Refined

Cherry Seed Oil Refined
Cherry Seed Oil Refined

Cherry Seed Oil is cold-pressed from selected cherry seeds. The presence flavonoids and vitamin E means it rich in valuable nourishing ingredients. Anti- oxidative properties and the ability to clean the skin from dead cells are the reason this product is widely used as an ingredient in anti-ageing and sun cosmetics. When applied directly onto the skin, it nourishes, regenerates, protects and moistens it. It also improves elasticity of blood vessels. Apart from that, this oil prevents the creation of wrinkles and growing flabbiness of the skin. It becomes moistened, nourished and tensed. When used on the hair, it nourishes and adds glow.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.73

Chia oil

Chia oil
Chia oil

Chia seed oil is one of the best oils, that delays the process of skin aging thanks to its high content of omega-3 and omega -6 acids, as well as vitamins and minerals (e.g. iron, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus and calcium). The oil is easily absorbed and reaches the deepest layers of the skin without leaving it greasy. It makes the skin more flexible and unifies its color. What is more it enhances regeneration of the skin cells, nourishes and moisturizes. It has revitalizing, smoothening, and rejuvenating abilities. Chia seed oil constricts pores what makes it a perfect product for oily and acne skin. It is also recommended for hair and mature, dry and sensitive skin.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.11

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)
Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter) is a 100% ecological product obtained from the pulp of Cocos nucifera commonly known as coconut or coconut tree. The oil is not refined nor filtrated and has beautiful coconut fragrance. It is an ideal product for the care of dry and easily breaking hair as well as dry and exfoliating skin. It moistens the skin and the hair, leaving the former smooth and properly tensed while the latter is provided with healthy look. When used onto the hair prior to washing, it protects against unwanted effect of a detergent. It is a very mild product which does not produce allergies nor irritations.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.64

Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil
Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of Oenothera biennis. It contains, infrequently appearing in plants, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), phytosterols, vitamin E and polyphenolic compounds. It has an ability to collect in deeper strata of the skin and protects against drying. It soothes irritations, dermatitis and slows down aging processes. It is obtained from cold-pressed seed of a one-year plant. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.05

Goji berries oil (macerate).

Goji berries oil (macerate).
Goji berries oil (macerate).

Goji berries oil (macerate). They have special regenerative and anti-ageing properties. As a result, small wrinkles are removed, your face structure is strengthened and your skin becomes firm and tensed. Goji berries oil is a perfect product for dry and damaged hair. It has perfect nutritional and regenerative properties.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.45

Green coffee oil (macerate)

Green coffee oil (macerate)
Green coffee oil (macerate)

 Green coffee oil (macerate)The oil has intensive antioxidative properties great against free radicals which cause premature damage and ageing of your skin cells. These oxidative properties of the green coffee oil are the result of high content of vitamin E. Tocopherols which are vitamin E contained in unripe coffee fruits are natural and the most effective antioxidants soluble in fats. A natural form of vitamin E should be applied externally. Then, it can penetrate your skin deeply and protect it against stress which has oxidative effect. The coffee oil prevents photo-ageing which is a premature form of skin ageing caused by harmful external factors (UV). It has regenerative, moistening, and anti-inflammatory properties. Besides it accelerates healing process and alleviates erythema solare.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.23

Pumpkin Seed Oil Organic

Pumpkin Seed Oil  Organic
Pumpkin Seed Oil Organic

Pumpkin seed oil oil is characterized by dark-amber colour; it is cold-pressed by means of traditional methods. It is a rich source of vitamins C, D, A, E as well as zinc, β-Carotene, lecithin and high-value once or multiple times non-saturated fatty acids. It can be used for any type of skin but it is especially recommended for dry, exfoliating, breaking, mature (it smoothens wrinkles) types, besides it also prevents striae of the skin.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic

Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic
Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic

Sunflower oil is an all natural, healthy way to heal skin and maintain its health; and its calming and emollient (moisturizing) properties have been known for years. Sunflower oil has many medicinal and cosmetic uses and may be helpful if you are suffering from acne, eczema, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin. It’s also a great product to use on your newborn baby for extra skin protection.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.02

Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut Seed Oil
Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut seed oil - cold pressed is obtained as a result of cold-pressing of ripe seeds. It preserves natural properties of vitamin E, A, biotin, β-Carotene, lecithin, magnesium, zinc as well as indispensable non-saturated fatty acids Omega-3 and Omega-6, linoleic acid, α-Linolenic acid which help to keep the skin in good condition and to prevent premature aging. It also regenerates damaged and dry skin, it shows anti-aging, soothing and alleviating properties towards irritations. It has a natural filter protecting against the sun with SPF (Sun Protecting Factor) between 3-4. It increases skin resistance, makes it smooth and provides softness as well as elasticity.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

AVOCADO OIL

AVOCADO OIL
AVOCADO OIL

Avocado Oil Persea Scheffer is an evergreen avocado tree growing in tropical or subtropical climate of America.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.45

Avocado oil unrefined, organic

Avocado oil unrefined, organic
Avocado oil unrefined, organic

Persea Scheffer is an evergreen avocado tree growing in tropical or subtropical climate of America. Excavations prove that avocado was used even in 7000 BC. It originally comes from Southern Mexico, though it quickly spread from North through Central up to South America (Peru).

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprilic - it is a blend of fatty acids, obtained from coconut oil, which undergoes esterification with glycerin. One of its properties allows to keep water inside the skin by creating a barrier on its surface. Caprilic is a neutral oil, an ideal greasy substance which provides the skin with proper protection and makes it elastic as well as soft and smooth. It also has preserving properties. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.20

Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil

Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil
Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil

Hemp seed oil is a precious vegetable oil which contains a balanced ratio of non-saturated fatty acids and natural antioxidants; it does not produce allergies and deeply penetrates the skin. It smears easily and becomes absorbed quite quickly. It enhances skin protection, makes it smooth, provides softness and elasticity. It is recommended for fat complexion with acne, dermatitis, it is used in preparations for mature skin, nourishing and body-care creams, but also in infant and child-care cosmetics.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.77
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl