Cold Pressed Butters and Vegetable Oils

Butters and vegetable oils are precious sources of lipids which regenerate the skin, protect it against the excessive loss of water, are responsible for its care and nourish the epidermis.

Being 100% natural they can be used independently but also as an additive to balms, creams or milks. They are perfect for massages and their delicate pleasant fragrance as well as nourishing substances set the body in a blissful mood.

It is a natural way to get beautiful and healthy look of the skin. They are a rich source of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, vitamins and microelements as well as valuable active substances. Oils and butters are worth choosing with regard to needs of the skin, then they will be used to the fullest.

Thanks to the fact that fats dilute multiple natural substances they are a great base substance in creams, scrubs, balms or massages as well as aromatherapy.

Elderberry seed oil

Elderberry seed oil
Elderberry seed oil

Elderberry Seed Oil, with properties for moisturizing and protecting skin & hair, can be used in wide r ange of personal care products like bath oils, body and facial creams and hair care formulations. FRUITmega™ Elderberr y Seed Oil seed oil is also valued as edible oil and often used to enhance and refine other edible oils, it can be added to natural products that have an anti- inflammatory and decongesting effect.


Availability: end of selling

Price: £0.89

Elderberry seed oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Elderberry seed oil  in dropper bottle with pipette
Elderberry seed oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Elderberry Seed Oil, with properties for moisturizing and protecting skin & hair, can be used in wide r ange of personal care products like bath oils, body and facial creams and hair care formulations. FRUITmega™ Elderberr y Seed Oil seed oil is also valued as edible oil and often used to enhance and refine other edible oils, it can be added to natural products that have an anti- inflammatory and decongesting effect.


Availability: end of selling

Price: £0.89

Sesame Oil Organic

Sesame Oil Organic
Sesame Oil Organic

Sesame oil - a cold-pressed sesame oil obtained from the seeds of this plant. Its colour varies from bright to dark yellow and brown. It is used in preparations for dry, mixed, mature, improperly supplied with blood and sensitive skin. It is also used in cosmetics protecting against the sun (it has a natural protective factor between 3-4), in preparations for the care of dry hair as well as dry skin on the head. The sesame oil has warm-up and cleansing (antidotal) properties; it also regulates the work of sebaceous glands.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl