Cold Pressed Butters and Vegetable Oils

Butters and vegetable oils are precious sources of lipids which regenerate the skin, protect it against the excessive loss of water, are responsible for its care and nourish the epidermis.

Being 100% natural they can be used independently but also as an additive to balms, creams or milks. They are perfect for massages and their delicate pleasant fragrance as well as nourishing substances set the body in a blissful mood.

It is a natural way to get beautiful and healthy look of the skin. They are a rich source of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, vitamins and microelements as well as valuable active substances. Oils and butters are worth choosing with regard to needs of the skin, then they will be used to the fullest.

Thanks to the fact that fats dilute multiple natural substances they are a great base substance in creams, scrubs, balms or massages as well as aromatherapy.

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed
Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed

The black seed oil is an excellent age spot remover, anti aging skin care ingredient and acne remedy.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.34

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette
Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette

The black seed oil is an excellent age spot remover, anti aging skin care ingredient and acne remedy.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.48

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)
Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter) is a 100% ecological product obtained from the pulp of Cocos nucifera commonly known as coconut or coconut tree. The oil is not refined nor filtrated and has beautiful coconut fragrance. It is an ideal product for the care of dry and easily breaking hair as well as dry and exfoliating skin. It moistens the skin and the hair, leaving the former smooth and properly tensed while the latter is provided with healthy look. When used onto the hair prior to washing, it protects against unwanted effect of a detergent. It is a very mild product which does not produce allergies nor irritations.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.64

Milk thistle oil - cold pressed, unrefined

Milk thistle oil - cold pressed, unrefined
Milk thistle oil - cold pressed, unrefined

The Milk thistle oil is considered as the one of the rich source of the natural vitamin E and its derivatives. Beside this type of substances it contains also special kind of flavonoids (flavonolignans) which contributes to high anti-oxidant potential of the oil and protection of the skin supporting its regeneration. Thus Milk thistle oil is suitable especially for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations intended for sensitive and irritated skin like in new born babies, children, people suffering from atopic eczema, psoriasis, diabetic patients etc.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.89

Milk thistle oil - cold pressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Milk thistle oil - cold pressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Milk thistle oil - cold pressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

The Milk thistle oil is considered as the one of the rich source of the natural vitamin E and its derivatives. Beside this type of substances it contains also special kind of flavonoids (flavonolignans) which contributes to high anti-oxidant potential of the oil and protection of the skin supporting its regeneration. Thus Milk thistle oil is suitable especially for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations intended for sensitive and irritated skin like in new born babies, children, people suffering from atopic eczema, psoriasis, diabetic patients etc.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Oil green coffee beans, organic

Oil green coffee beans, organic
Oil green coffee beans, organic

Green Coffee Oil has a very strong property of keeping moisture inside the skin, therefore, improving skin moistening, softness and smoothness. This is a heavy oil with antioxidant properties, anti free radicals that contribute to premature destruction and the aging of skin cells. The antioxidant properties of green coffee oil resulting from a high content of vitamin E.

Availability: normal state

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £3.95

Pumpkin Seed Oil Organic

Pumpkin Seed Oil  Organic
Pumpkin Seed Oil Organic

Pumpkin seed oil oil is characterized by dark-amber colour; it is cold-pressed by means of traditional methods. It is a rich source of vitamins C, D, A, E as well as zinc, β-Carotene, lecithin and high-value once or multiple times non-saturated fatty acids. It can be used for any type of skin but it is especially recommended for dry, exfoliating, breaking, mature (it smoothens wrinkles) types, besides it also prevents striae of the skin.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined
Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined

Tomato seed oil is stable, highly penetrating oil and is a remarkably nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. Tomato Oil is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Tomato seed oil is stable, highly penetrating oil and is a remarkably nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. Tomato Oil is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Avocado oil unrefined, organic

Avocado oil unrefined, organic
Avocado oil unrefined, organic

Persea Scheffer is an evergreen avocado tree growing in tropical or subtropical climate of America. Excavations prove that avocado was used even in 7000 BC. It originally comes from Southern Mexico, though it quickly spread from North through Central up to South America (Peru).

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66

Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic

Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic
Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic

Expeller coldpressed and unrefined from the nuts, it penetrates the skin quickly and is stimulating to the circulation. It is highly nourishing with light astringent qualities.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.89

Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic in dropper bottle with pipette

Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic in dropper bottle with pipette
Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic in dropper bottle with pipette

Expeller coldpressed and unrefined from the nuts, it penetrates the skin quickly and is stimulating to the circulation. It is highly nourishing with light astringent qualities.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Marula nut oil - elixir of youth

Marula nut oil - elixir of youth
Marula nut oil - elixir of youth

Marula nuts oil is an African treasure, which is richer alternative for an argan oil, that is loved by our clients. It is precious cosmetic used for centuries in skin and hair care. It is mostly valued for its strong moisturizing, regenerating and smoothening abilities. It is extremely strong antioxidant, that protects skin from the external factors and stops free radicals reactivity. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £3.39

Meadowfoam oil

Meadowfoam oil
Meadowfoam oil

Meadowfoam seed oil, also known as „prairie pearl” is obtained from one-year plant called Limnanthes alba. The oil is odorless and has amber color. It is extremely resistant to oxidation and hydrolysis. It contains eicosanoid acid (63-65%), erucic acid (12-16%), docosanoic acid (17- 18% (!!) wg 2 źródeł eikosenowy = arachidowy. It strongly moistens and sticks to the skin and hair. Due to that it creates a protective filter. It also enhances colors in color cosmetics..

Availability: end of selling

Price: £0.66

Neem oil

Neem oil
Neem oil

Neem oil is obtained by cold pressing seed of Indian Lilac, that has a very strong scent. It is recommended for acne and sebaceous skin, as it is antiseptic. It is a perfect choice in case of eczema and psoriasis. It has regenerating abilities. 

Availability: out of stock

Price: £1.91

Oil seeds prickly pear fig - natural Botox - unrefined, organic

Oil seeds prickly pear fig - natural Botox - unrefined, organic
Oil seeds prickly pear fig - natural Botox - unrefined, organic

Fig opuntia oil is a natural cosmetic for mature skin, rich in vitamin E, phytosterols and unsaturated fatty acids. The oil is highly firming and smoothening. It protects the skin from free radicals and UV radiation. Omega-6 acid is one of the components of the skin protective barrier, it provides optimal level of moisturize and protects the skin from external factors.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £6.80

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined
Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined

Amygdalus Communis (Rosaceae) or sweet almond oil is made from the seeds of sweet almond tree which undergo pressing in order to obtain amber almond oil with light, pleasant and characteristic fragrance. It is one of the oldest and the best cosmetic oils containing 30 to 50% of fat.t bogaty również w witaminy, takie jak: A, B2, E, D, a wysoka zawartość witaminy E sprzyja zmniejszeniu wolnych rodników.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.41

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Amygdalus Communis (Rosaceae) or sweet almond oil is made from the seeds of sweet almond tree which undergo pressing in order to obtain amber almond oil with light, pleasant and characteristic fragrance. It is one of the oldest and the best cosmetic oils containing 30 to 50% of fat.t bogaty również w witaminy, takie jak: A, B2, E, D, a wysoka zawartość witaminy E sprzyja zmniejszeniu wolnych rodników.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.55
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl