Cold Pressed Butters and Vegetable Oils

Butters and vegetable oils are precious sources of lipids which regenerate the skin, protect it against the excessive loss of water, are responsible for its care and nourish the epidermis.

Being 100% natural they can be used independently but also as an additive to balms, creams or milks. They are perfect for massages and their delicate pleasant fragrance as well as nourishing substances set the body in a blissful mood.

It is a natural way to get beautiful and healthy look of the skin. They are a rich source of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, vitamins and microelements as well as valuable active substances. Oils and butters are worth choosing with regard to needs of the skin, then they will be used to the fullest.

Thanks to the fact that fats dilute multiple natural substances they are a great base substance in creams, scrubs, balms or massages as well as aromatherapy.

Cold pressed body butters and oils

Apricot seed oil unrefined

Apricot seed oil unrefined
Apricot seed oil unrefined

Apricot seed oil is a non-refined product cold pressed from the seeds of apricot. It has mainly moistening properties and is rich in vitamin A and E. The oil is recommended for different types of skin, especially dry, mature and sensitive. A perfect choice for massage. It contains vitamin B17 – so called amygdalin or laetrile – which is known as a natural medicine for cancer. Apricot oil is light, gentle, transparent and has light yellow colour. Its fragrance is gentle and resembles almonds with a tone of apricot. The oil is rich in non-saturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamin A and above all vitamin B17. Besides it may be used as a substitute for balms because it can be easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin. It moistens skin and makes it sleek. The oil improves condition of mature skin by limiting the creation of new wrinkles. It is may be used for massage purposes and as an additive to bath oils (especially for children).

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Apricot seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Apricot seed oil unrefined  in dropper bottle with pipette
Apricot seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Apricot seed oil is a non-refined product cold pressed from the seeds of apricot. It has mainly moistening properties and is rich in vitamin A and E. The oil is recommended for different types of skin, especially dry, mature and sensitive. A perfect choice for massage. It contains vitamin B17 – so called amygdalin or laetrile – which is known as a natural medicine for cancer. Apricot oil is light, gentle, transparent and has light yellow colour. Its fragrance is gentle and resembles almonds with a tone of apricot. The oil is rich in non-saturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamin A and above all vitamin B17. Besides it may be used as a substitute for balms because it can be easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin. It moistens skin and makes it sleek. The oil improves condition of mature skin by limiting the creation of new wrinkles. It is may be used for massage purposes and as an additive to bath oils (especially for children).

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.84

Blackberry seed oil unrefined

Blackberry seed oil unrefined
Blackberry seed oil unrefined

Blackberry seed oil contains ample amounts of antioxidant activity including Vitamin E, tocopherols, tocotrienols and a variety of carotenoids. Blackberry seed oil contains both lutein and zeaxanthin, carotenoids believed to support eye health.

This oil is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids including omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. In fact, blackberry seed oil is over 70% polyunsaturated fatty acid. It is very low in saturated fat.

 

Availability: brak towaru

Price: £1.57

Blackberry seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Blackberry seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Blackberry seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Blackberry seed oil contains ample amounts of antioxidant activity including Vitamin E, tocopherols, tocotrienols and a variety of carotenoids. Blackberry seed oil contains both lutein and zeaxanthin, carotenoids believed to support eye health.

This oil is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids including omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. In fact, blackberry seed oil is over 70% polyunsaturated fatty acid. It is very low in saturated fat.

 

Availability: end of selling

Price: £1.57

Chia oil

Chia oil
Chia oil

Chia seed oil is one of the best oils, that delays the process of skin aging thanks to its high content of omega-3 and omega -6 acids, as well as vitamins and minerals (e.g. iron, potassium, magnesium, phosphorus and calcium). The oil is easily absorbed and reaches the deepest layers of the skin without leaving it greasy. It makes the skin more flexible and unifies its color. What is more it enhances regeneration of the skin cells, nourishes and moisturizes. It has revitalizing, smoothening, and rejuvenating abilities. Chia seed oil constricts pores what makes it a perfect product for oily and acne skin. It is also recommended for hair and mature, dry and sensitive skin.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.11

Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil 

Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil 
Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil 

Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil is a mixture of oils produced from cold-pressed sea-buckthorn fruits (Hippophaë rhamnoides) and pulp (Cocos nucifera). Similarly to coconut oil, it gets solidified below 25°C. The mixture is perfect for tanned, damaged, and scalp skins which become moisturised and nourished.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil
Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of Oenothera biennis. It contains, infrequently appearing in plants, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), phytosterols, vitamin E and polyphenolic compounds. It has an ability to collect in deeper strata of the skin and protects against drying. It soothes irritations, dermatitis and slows down aging processes. It is obtained from cold-pressed seed of a one-year plant. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.05

Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of Oenothera biennis. It contains, infrequently appearing in plants, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), phytosterols, vitamin E and polyphenolic compounds. It has an ability to collect in deeper strata of the skin and protects against drying. It soothes irritations, dermatitis and slows down aging processes. It is obtained from cold-pressed seed of a one-year plant. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.18

Goji berries oil (macerate).

Goji berries oil (macerate).
Goji berries oil (macerate).

Goji berries oil (macerate). They have special regenerative and anti-ageing properties. As a result, small wrinkles are removed, your face structure is strengthened and your skin becomes firm and tensed. Goji berries oil is a perfect product for dry and damaged hair. It has perfect nutritional and regenerative properties.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.45

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 
Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil  is a natural source of carotene (provitamin A), vitamin B1, B2, K and C as well as a high amount of iron. Cosmetic industry utilizes its valuable properties, mainly anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, detoxifying and stimulating blood circulation. Plus, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil exhibits detoxifying and draining properties. High content of vitamin C means that it is a perfect additive to discolouration products which brighten spots and even skin colour. When used externally, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil provokes contractions which improve skin look. It prevents hair falling, may slow down or stop bleeding, accelerates healing of injuries, and helps to fight cellulite.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.20

Oil of poppy seeds Tricolor - firming, moisturizing

Oil of poppy seeds Tricolor - firming, moisturizing
Oil of poppy seeds Tricolor - firming, moisturizing

Poppy Seed Oil is made from blue opium poppy seeds. It is recommended for day- to-day care of every type of skin, especially sensitive one. It has moistening, regenerative and nourishing properties. The oil is also used as a hair conditioner in case of damaged hair with no shine. Additionally, the Poppy Seed Oil accelerates the healing injuries and increases immunity. It prevents the creation of blackhead and strengthens fragile blood vessels.  

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.11

Rose Hip Fruit Oil

Rose Hip Fruit Oil
Rose Hip Fruit Oil

Rose Hip Fruit Oil  Ois obtained by means of cold-pressing of pips taken from the inside of ripe fruit. It is a rich source of vitamins A, E and C, as well as carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins and vitamins from group B; it is a source of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids. The oil is recommended for sensitive, dry, mature and thread-vein complexions, but it also helps in the treatment of acne and psoriasis.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Rose Hip Fruit Oil  Ois obtained by means of cold-pressing of pips taken from the inside of ripe fruit. It is a rich source of vitamins A, E and C, as well as carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins and vitamins from group B; it is a source of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids. The oil is recommended for sensitive, dry, mature and thread-vein complexions, but it also helps in the treatment of acne and psoriasis.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £4.07

Safflower Oil - Organic

Safflower Oil - Organic
Safflower Oil - Organic

Carthamus Tinctorius Oil  (Safflower Oil) is obtained from cold-pressed seeds of a one-year plant. It is used in Cosmetics as a clean body-oil and as an additive in cosmetic products designed for the following types of the skin: oily with acne, mixed (with tendency towards oily) and inflammation-prone. It is also known for its properties to remove hair and has been used as a natural hair remover for years.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.91

Unrefined Organic Apple Seed Oil

Unrefined Organic Apple Seed Oil
Unrefined Organic Apple Seed Oil

Apple Seed Oil Oil is considered a revolutionary ingredient in anti-ageing, moistening and revitalizing preparations. Due to its skin softening properties, the skin is deeply hydrated and protected against external factors. The oil supports cellular regeneration of your skin and enhances collagen synthesis. The presence of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids improves skin protection, alleviates inflammations and conditions your hair. Apple Seed Oil is rich in phosphorus, potassium, magnesium, calcium and iron. It also contains sulphur which means that it is effective against acne and psoriasis.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut Seed Oil
Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut seed oil - cold pressed is obtained as a result of cold-pressing of ripe seeds. It preserves natural properties of vitamin E, A, biotin, β-Carotene, lecithin, magnesium, zinc as well as indispensable non-saturated fatty acids Omega-3 and Omega-6, linoleic acid, α-Linolenic acid which help to keep the skin in good condition and to prevent premature aging. It also regenerates damaged and dry skin, it shows anti-aging, soothing and alleviating properties towards irritations. It has a natural filter protecting against the sun with SPF (Sun Protecting Factor) between 3-4. It increases skin resistance, makes it smooth and provides softness as well as elasticity.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Walnut seed oil - cold pressed is obtained as a result of cold-pressing of ripe seeds. It preserves natural properties of vitamin E, A, biotin, β-Carotene, lecithin, magnesium, zinc as well as indispensable non-saturated fatty acids Omega-3 and Omega-6, linoleic acid, α-Linolenic acid which help to keep the skin in good condition and to prevent premature aging. It also regenerates damaged and dry skin, it shows anti-aging, soothing and alleviating properties towards irritations. It has a natural filter protecting against the sun with SPF (Sun Protecting Factor) between 3-4. It increases skin resistance, makes it smooth and provides softness as well as elasticity.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.84

Avocado butter

Avocado butter
Avocado butter

Avocado butter is an ivory, creamy and soft butter that has excellent penetrating properties. It comes to us from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions throughout the world. The Avacado Butter is created from avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process which yields a soft, yellow butter with mild odor.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.39
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl