Cold Pressed Butters and Vegetable Oils

Butters and vegetable oils are precious sources of lipids which regenerate the skin, protect it against the excessive loss of water, are responsible for its care and nourish the epidermis.

Being 100% natural they can be used independently but also as an additive to balms, creams or milks. They are perfect for massages and their delicate pleasant fragrance as well as nourishing substances set the body in a blissful mood.

It is a natural way to get beautiful and healthy look of the skin. They are a rich source of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, vitamins and microelements as well as valuable active substances. Oils and butters are worth choosing with regard to needs of the skin, then they will be used to the fullest.

Thanks to the fact that fats dilute multiple natural substances they are a great base substance in creams, scrubs, balms or massages as well as aromatherapy.

Cold pressed body butters and oils

Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Walnut seed oil - cold pressed is obtained as a result of cold-pressing of ripe seeds. It preserves natural properties of vitamin E, A, biotin, β-Carotene, lecithin, magnesium, zinc as well as indispensable non-saturated fatty acids Omega-3 and Omega-6, linoleic acid, α-Linolenic acid which help to keep the skin in good condition and to prevent premature aging. It also regenerates damaged and dry skin, it shows anti-aging, soothing and alleviating properties towards irritations. It has a natural filter protecting against the sun with SPF (Sun Protecting Factor) between 3-4. It increases skin resistance, makes it smooth and provides softness as well as elasticity.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.84

Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut Seed Oil
Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut seed oil - cold pressed is obtained as a result of cold-pressing of ripe seeds. It preserves natural properties of vitamin E, A, biotin, β-Carotene, lecithin, magnesium, zinc as well as indispensable non-saturated fatty acids Omega-3 and Omega-6, linoleic acid, α-Linolenic acid which help to keep the skin in good condition and to prevent premature aging. It also regenerates damaged and dry skin, it shows anti-aging, soothing and alleviating properties towards irritations. It has a natural filter protecting against the sun with SPF (Sun Protecting Factor) between 3-4. It increases skin resistance, makes it smooth and provides softness as well as elasticity.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Unrefined Organic Apple Seed Oil

Unrefined Organic Apple Seed Oil
Unrefined Organic Apple Seed Oil

Apple Seed Oil Oil is considered a revolutionary ingredient in anti-ageing, moistening and revitalizing preparations. Due to its skin softening properties, the skin is deeply hydrated and protected against external factors. The oil supports cellular regeneration of your skin and enhances collagen synthesis. The presence of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids improves skin protection, alleviates inflammations and conditions your hair. Apple Seed Oil is rich in phosphorus, potassium, magnesium, calcium and iron. It also contains sulphur which means that it is effective against acne and psoriasis.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Tomato seed oil is stable, highly penetrating oil and is a remarkably nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. Tomato Oil is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined
Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined

Tomato seed oil is stable, highly penetrating oil and is a remarkably nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. Tomato Oil is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
Tamanu Oil

Olej Tamanu Tamanu oil is produced from fruit of polynesian Tamanu tree. It has a high concentration of non-saturated fatty acids indispensable to maintain healthy and properly moistened skin. This product contains the following acids: oleic (about 49%), linoleic (about 21%), palmitic (about 14%), stearic (about 12–13%) and linolenic (about 0.28%). It has healing, anti-inflammatory, pain-killing, antibacterial, antiviral, antioxidant, moistening and regenerative properties. When applied it helps treat insects bites, frostbites, skin macerations and scars caused by inflammations. It supports healing process and increases immunity. It prevents creation of blackheads.

This product is recommended for skincare of oily, acne, mixed and blemished skin.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Amygdalus Communis (Rosaceae) or sweet almond oil is made from the seeds of sweet almond tree which undergo pressing in order to obtain amber almond oil with light, pleasant and characteristic fragrance. It is one of the oldest and the best cosmetic oils containing 30 to 50% of fat.t bogaty również w witaminy, takie jak: A, B2, E, D, a wysoka zawartość witaminy E sprzyja zmniejszeniu wolnych rodników.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.55

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined
Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined

Amygdalus Communis (Rosaceae) or sweet almond oil is made from the seeds of sweet almond tree which undergo pressing in order to obtain amber almond oil with light, pleasant and characteristic fragrance. It is one of the oldest and the best cosmetic oils containing 30 to 50% of fat.t bogaty również w witaminy, takie jak: A, B2, E, D, a wysoka zawartość witaminy E sprzyja zmniejszeniu wolnych rodników.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.41

SWEET ALMOND OIL

SWEET ALMOND OIL
SWEET ALMOND OIL

Amygdalus Communis (Rosaceae) or sweet almond oil is made from the seeds of sweet almond tree which undergo pressing in order to obtain amber almond oil with light, pleasant and characteristic fragrance.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.11

Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic

Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic
Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic

Sunflower oil is an all natural, healthy way to heal skin and maintain its health; and its calming and emollient (moisturizing) properties have been known for years. Sunflower oil has many medicinal and cosmetic uses and may be helpful if you are suffering from acne, eczema, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin. It’s also a great product to use on your newborn baby for extra skin protection.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.02

Strawberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Strawberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Strawberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Strawberry seed oil is obtained from the grains of strawberries by means of cold-pressing method and does not subsequently undergo the process of refining and filtration. It is a rich source of vitamins, non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3, omega-6, omega-9) and antioxidants (tocopherols, ellagic acid) with anticancer properties

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.61

Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry Seed Oil
Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry seed oil is obtained from the grains of strawberries by means of cold-pressing method and does not subsequently undergo the process of refining and filtration. It is a rich source of vitamins, non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3, omega-6, omega-9) and antioxidants (tocopherols, ellagic acid) with anticancer properties

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.48

SQUALANE in dropper bottle with pipette

SQUALANE in dropper bottle with pipette
SQUALANE in dropper bottle with pipette

Squalane is translucent, colourless oil and an active substance. It strengthens lipidic barriers deep inside the horny layer of the epidermis, it helps in the absorption of other active materials through the skin, it softens and makes the epidermis more elastic and it acts against bacteria. It limits the epidermic loss of water. Squalane provides the skin with precious and nourishing substances; what is more, it prolongs effects of vitamins A, E and coenzyme Q10.  

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.86

SHEA BUTTER - REFINED - SUPER OFFER!!!

SHEA BUTTER - REFINED -  SUPER OFFER!!!
SHEA BUTTER - REFINED - SUPER OFFER!!!

Refined Shea Butter is a natural vegetable fat obtained in the process of cold pressing of fruit from the African tree called Vitellaria Paradoxa, originating from the area of western Africa (Togo). After undergoing the process of refinement, it becomes somewhat harder, it has lighter colour and loses characteristic smell. 

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.89

Shea butter (karite) unrefined, organic - yellow

Shea butter (karite) unrefined, organic - yellow
Shea butter (karite) unrefined, organic - yellow

Our butter comes from the remote corners of Africa, is crude, raw and unfiltered, 100% natural. By buying directly from women's cooperatives that produce this product, eliminate unfair trade rules.

Shea Butter, unrefined. Owing to the high content of unsaponifiable fractions (phytosterols, triterpenes), it has perfect skin care properties. It is also a natural source of antioxidants (catechin). The butter is a rich source of vitamins F and E, provitamin A, non-saturated fatty acids and allantonin. The presence of cinnamic acid and cycloartenol allows including the shea butter into the group of natural filters protecting against UV radiation and slowing premature aging. It is also a rich source of triterpenes which have anti-swelling and anti-inflammatory properties; they act against bacteria, soothe, smooth, revitalize and stimulate blood circulation. Additionally it enhances the preservation of water inside skin cells, exerts a positive effect on fat complexion and does not block ostia of hair follicles.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.66

Sesame Oil Organic

Sesame Oil Organic
Sesame Oil Organic

Sesame oil - a cold-pressed sesame oil obtained from the seeds of this plant. Its colour varies from bright to dark yellow and brown. It is used in preparations for dry, mixed, mature, improperly supplied with blood and sensitive skin. It is also used in cosmetics protecting against the sun (it has a natural protective factor between 3-4), in preparations for the care of dry hair as well as dry skin on the head. The sesame oil has warm-up and cleansing (antidotal) properties; it also regulates the work of sebaceous glands.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66

Seed oil refined cherry in a bottle with a decorative pipette

Seed oil refined cherry in a bottle with a decorative pipette
Seed oil refined cherry in a bottle with a decorative pipette

Seed oil is pumped cherry cold from selected seeds of cherries. It has many valuable nutrients, because of the content of flavonoids and vitamin E. Thanks to its antioxidant properties and its ability to cleanse the skin of dead cells is ideally suited as an ingredient in cosmetics and anti-aging lotion. Applied directly to the skin exhibits action: nourishing, regenerating, protective and moisturizing. Furthermore, it improves elasticity of blood vessels. Delays the appearance of wrinkles and sagging skin. Leaving it moisturized, supple and taut. Applied to the hair nourishes them and gives them shine.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.86

Sea buckthorn oil

Sea buckthorn oil
Sea buckthorn oil

Sea buckthorn oil It is a thick, red and brown liquid which has characteristic taste and fragrance and properties of vitamin F as it contains non-saturated fatty acids and resembles sunflower and linum oils. Sea buckthorn has pain-killing properties and accelerates granulation and epithelialisation of damaged tissues. This product is used as an additive to moistening, anti-balding and anti- dandruff preparations.

 

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl