Cold Pressed Butters and Vegetable Oils

Butters and vegetable oils are precious sources of lipids which regenerate the skin, protect it against the excessive loss of water, are responsible for its care and nourish the epidermis.

Being 100% natural they can be used independently but also as an additive to balms, creams or milks. They are perfect for massages and their delicate pleasant fragrance as well as nourishing substances set the body in a blissful mood.

It is a natural way to get beautiful and healthy look of the skin. They are a rich source of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, vitamins and microelements as well as valuable active substances. Oils and butters are worth choosing with regard to needs of the skin, then they will be used to the fullest.

Thanks to the fact that fats dilute multiple natural substances they are a great base substance in creams, scrubs, balms or massages as well as aromatherapy.

Cold pressed body butters and oils

Oil seeds prickly pear fig - natural Botox - unrefined, organic

Oil seeds prickly pear fig - natural Botox - unrefined, organic
Oil seeds prickly pear fig - natural Botox - unrefined, organic

Fig opuntia oil is a natural cosmetic for mature skin, rich in vitamin E, phytosterols and unsaturated fatty acids. The oil is highly firming and smoothening. It protects the skin from free radicals and UV radiation. Omega-6 acid is one of the components of the skin protective barrier, it provides optimal level of moisturize and protects the skin from external factors.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £6.80

Amazonian Cupuaçu butter - refined

Amazonian Cupuaçu butter - refined
Amazonian Cupuaçu butter - refined

 Cupuaçu butter is produced from cold-pressed seeds of Amazonian tree. It has an ability to absorb water and high content of phytosterols and vitamin E. It is a perfect emollient which shows strong and long-lasting moistening properties. Damaged and very dry skin becomes softened, revitalized and soothed. The butter contains a uniquely balanced composition of saturated and non-saturated fatty acids, therefore, it melts easily and may be effortlessly applied onto skin. The butter is also a perfect hair product. Natural filters protect skin against UVB radiation and delay its ageing process. The product may be used as a perfect stabilizer of cosmetic emulsions because it prevents their stratification.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £4.52

Murumuru butter

 Murumuru butter
Murumuru butter

Natural, non-refined murumuru butter is obtained by cold pressing seeds of wild growing palm trees called Astrocaryum murmuru. It grows in some regions of Amazonia. It is valuable source of unsaturated fatty acids – oleic acid 12,56% and linoleic acid 2,8%, what makes it perfect moisturizing product. It also protects skin from negative effects of external conditions and is highly recommended for mouth, face skin and hair care. The butter has anti-allergic, demulcent, anti- bacterial and anti-viral abilities. Due to its high content of anti-oxidants, provitamin A and vitamin C it is used in antiaging products. 

Availability: out of stock

Price: £4.30

Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Rose Hip Fruit Oil  Ois obtained by means of cold-pressing of pips taken from the inside of ripe fruit. It is a rich source of vitamins A, E and C, as well as carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins and vitamins from group B; it is a source of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids. The oil is recommended for sensitive, dry, mature and thread-vein complexions, but it also helps in the treatment of acne and psoriasis.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £4.07

Oil green coffee beans, organic

Oil green coffee beans, organic
Oil green coffee beans, organic

Green Coffee Oil has a very strong property of keeping moisture inside the skin, therefore, improving skin moistening, softness and smoothness. This is a heavy oil with antioxidant properties, anti free radicals that contribute to premature destruction and the aging of skin cells. The antioxidant properties of green coffee oil resulting from a high content of vitamin E.

Availability: normal state

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £3.95

Marula nut oil - elixir of youth

Marula nut oil - elixir of youth
Marula nut oil - elixir of youth

Marula nuts oil is an African treasure, which is richer alternative for an argan oil, that is loved by our clients. It is precious cosmetic used for centuries in skin and hair care. It is mostly valued for its strong moisturizing, regenerating and smoothening abilities. It is extremely strong antioxidant, that protects skin from the external factors and stops free radicals reactivity. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £3.39

Argan Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Argan Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Argan Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Argan Oil lacks preservatives and contains considerable amounts of fatty acids (omega 6 and 9) as well as vitamin E, which is responsible for high antioxidant properties. Antioxidants support natural defence mechanisms of human cells which protect them against damages caused by external factors. It is especially recommended for mature, dry and acne-prone skin; however, it may be even used in infants for protection and care of their delicate skin. The oil is also recommended for pregnant women so as to prevent striae of the skin and for elderly people to rub sore muscles and joints. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Red Raspberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Red Raspberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Red Raspberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Red Raspberry Seed Oil is obtained from the grains of raspberries by means of cold-pressing method and subsequently does not undergo either the process of refining nor filtration. It is a rich source of non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3 and omega-6); it also contains a high level of carotenoids, alfa and beta tocopherol as well as ellagic acid which has anticancer properties. Besides the oil has anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing effects. It stimulates skin regeneration, supports healing of injuries and prevents the creation of blackheads.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Rose Hip Fruit Oil

Rose Hip Fruit Oil
Rose Hip Fruit Oil

Rose Hip Fruit Oil  Ois obtained by means of cold-pressing of pips taken from the inside of ripe fruit. It is a rich source of vitamins A, E and C, as well as carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins and vitamins from group B; it is a source of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids. The oil is recommended for sensitive, dry, mature and thread-vein complexions, but it also helps in the treatment of acne and psoriasis.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Jojoba Oil - ECOCERT in dropper bottle with pipette

Jojoba Oil - ECOCERT in dropper bottle with pipette
Jojoba Oil - ECOCERT in dropper bottle with pipette

The oil has ECOCERT certificate

Jojoba oil is a product which can be used for every type of skin, especially the difficult one. The oil’s different composition, in comparison to other oils, makes its properties exceptional. It oils, softens and moistens dry skin simultaneously regulating the production of sebum in fat skin and enhances the treatment of acne. Besides it is a very effective preparation for sensitive skin-care. It accelerates the healing of injuries as well as the regeneration of skin cells. It helps in the fight against dandruff, eczemas and psoriasis. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Tomato seed oil is stable, highly penetrating oil and is a remarkably nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. Tomato Oil is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

SQUALANE in dropper bottle with pipette

SQUALANE in dropper bottle with pipette
SQUALANE in dropper bottle with pipette

Squalane is translucent, colourless oil and an active substance. It strengthens lipidic barriers deep inside the horny layer of the epidermis, it helps in the absorption of other active materials through the skin, it softens and makes the epidermis more elastic and it acts against bacteria. It limits the epidermic loss of water. Squalane provides the skin with precious and nourishing substances; what is more, it prolongs effects of vitamins A, E and coenzyme Q10.  

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.86

Strawberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Strawberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Strawberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Strawberry seed oil is obtained from the grains of strawberries by means of cold-pressing method and does not subsequently undergo the process of refining and filtration. It is a rich source of vitamins, non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3, omega-6, omega-9) and antioxidants (tocopherols, ellagic acid) with anticancer properties

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.61

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Amygdalus Communis (Rosaceae) or sweet almond oil is made from the seeds of sweet almond tree which undergo pressing in order to obtain amber almond oil with light, pleasant and characteristic fragrance. It is one of the oldest and the best cosmetic oils containing 30 to 50% of fat.t bogaty również w witaminy, takie jak: A, B2, E, D, a wysoka zawartość witaminy E sprzyja zmniejszeniu wolnych rodników.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.55

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette
Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette

The black seed oil is an excellent age spot remover, anti aging skin care ingredient and acne remedy.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.48

Avocado butter

Avocado butter
Avocado butter

Avocado butter is an ivory, creamy and soft butter that has excellent penetrating properties. It comes to us from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions throughout the world. The Avacado Butter is created from avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process which yields a soft, yellow butter with mild odor.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.39

Macadamia Butter 

Macadamia Butter 
Macadamia Butter 

Macadamia Butter is created by mixing Macadamia Oil with hydrated vegetable oil. Macadamia Butter contains non saturated fatty acids, fatty acids (omega 3, 6, 9), lecithin, and palmitoleic acid which is one of the ingredients absorbed by the skin readily. The butter is used to regenerate, protect, and treat skin. It may be found in ageing skin care products, prevents creation of cellulite, heals small skin damages and sun irritations. Plus, it softens and smooths epidermis and can be used for gentle and sensitive skins. The butter may be effectively applied directly on skin as an independent cosmetic or added to other cosmetic products, e.g. face and body creams and balms. It dries quickly and does not leave an impression of oily skin. Macadamia Butter is recommended for every type of skin.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.25

Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of Oenothera biennis. It contains, infrequently appearing in plants, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), phytosterols, vitamin E and polyphenolic compounds. It has an ability to collect in deeper strata of the skin and protects against drying. It soothes irritations, dermatitis and slows down aging processes. It is obtained from cold-pressed seed of a one-year plant. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.18
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl