Cold pressed body butters and oils

Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Rose Hip Fruit Oil  Ois obtained by means of cold-pressing of pips taken from the inside of ripe fruit. It is a rich source of vitamins A, E and C, as well as carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins and vitamins from group B; it is a source of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids. The oil is recommended for sensitive, dry, mature and thread-vein complexions, but it also helps in the treatment of acne and psoriasis.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £4.07

Safflower Oil - Organic

Safflower Oil - Organic
Safflower Oil - Organic

Carthamus Tinctorius Oil  (Safflower Oil) is obtained from cold-pressed seeds of a one-year plant. It is used in Cosmetics as a clean body-oil and as an additive in cosmetic products designed for the following types of the skin: oily with acne, mixed (with tendency towards oily) and inflammation-prone. It is also known for its properties to remove hair and has been used as a natural hair remover for years.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.91

Sea buckthorn oil

Sea buckthorn oil
Sea buckthorn oil

Sea buckthorn oil It is a thick, red and brown liquid which has characteristic taste and fragrance and properties of vitamin F as it contains non-saturated fatty acids and resembles sunflower and linum oils. Sea buckthorn has pain-killing properties and accelerates granulation and epithelialisation of damaged tissues. This product is used as an additive to moistening, anti-balding and anti- dandruff preparations.

 

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Seed oil refined cherry in a bottle with a decorative pipette

Seed oil refined cherry in a bottle with a decorative pipette
Seed oil refined cherry in a bottle with a decorative pipette

Seed oil is pumped cherry cold from selected seeds of cherries. It has many valuable nutrients, because of the content of flavonoids and vitamin E. Thanks to its antioxidant properties and its ability to cleanse the skin of dead cells is ideally suited as an ingredient in cosmetics and anti-aging lotion. Applied directly to the skin exhibits action: nourishing, regenerating, protective and moisturizing. Furthermore, it improves elasticity of blood vessels. Delays the appearance of wrinkles and sagging skin. Leaving it moisturized, supple and taut. Applied to the hair nourishes them and gives them shine.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.86

SQUALANE in dropper bottle with pipette

SQUALANE in dropper bottle with pipette
SQUALANE in dropper bottle with pipette

Squalane is translucent, colourless oil and an active substance. It strengthens lipidic barriers deep inside the horny layer of the epidermis, it helps in the absorption of other active materials through the skin, it softens and makes the epidermis more elastic and it acts against bacteria. It limits the epidermic loss of water. Squalane provides the skin with precious and nourishing substances; what is more, it prolongs effects of vitamins A, E and coenzyme Q10.  

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.86

Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic

Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic
Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic

Sunflower oil is an all natural, healthy way to heal skin and maintain its health; and its calming and emollient (moisturizing) properties have been known for years. Sunflower oil has many medicinal and cosmetic uses and may be helpful if you are suffering from acne, eczema, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin. It’s also a great product to use on your newborn baby for extra skin protection.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.02

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil
Tamanu Oil

Olej Tamanu Tamanu oil is produced from fruit of polynesian Tamanu tree. It has a high concentration of non-saturated fatty acids indispensable to maintain healthy and properly moistened skin. This product contains the following acids: oleic (about 49%), linoleic (about 21%), palmitic (about 14%), stearic (about 12–13%) and linolenic (about 0.28%). It has healing, anti-inflammatory, pain-killing, antibacterial, antiviral, antioxidant, moistening and regenerative properties. When applied it helps treat insects bites, frostbites, skin macerations and scars caused by inflammations. It supports healing process and increases immunity. It prevents creation of blackheads.

This product is recommended for skincare of oily, acne, mixed and blemished skin.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined
Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined

Tomato seed oil is stable, highly penetrating oil and is a remarkably nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. Tomato Oil is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Tomato seed oil - coldpressed, unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Tomato seed oil is stable, highly penetrating oil and is a remarkably nutritive addition to facial creams, anti-wrinkle serums, anti-aging formulations, lip care products, hair products, make-up, sun care preparations, shaving products and other cosmeceutical formulations. Tomato Oil is suitable for dry, oily and combination skin.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Unrefined Organic Apple Seed Oil

Unrefined Organic Apple Seed Oil
Unrefined Organic Apple Seed Oil

Apple Seed Oil Oil is considered a revolutionary ingredient in anti-ageing, moistening and revitalizing preparations. Due to its skin softening properties, the skin is deeply hydrated and protected against external factors. The oil supports cellular regeneration of your skin and enhances collagen synthesis. The presence of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids improves skin protection, alleviates inflammations and conditions your hair. Apple Seed Oil is rich in phosphorus, potassium, magnesium, calcium and iron. It also contains sulphur which means that it is effective against acne and psoriasis.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut Seed Oil
Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut seed oil - cold pressed is obtained as a result of cold-pressing of ripe seeds. It preserves natural properties of vitamin E, A, biotin, β-Carotene, lecithin, magnesium, zinc as well as indispensable non-saturated fatty acids Omega-3 and Omega-6, linoleic acid, α-Linolenic acid which help to keep the skin in good condition and to prevent premature aging. It also regenerates damaged and dry skin, it shows anti-aging, soothing and alleviating properties towards irritations. It has a natural filter protecting against the sun with SPF (Sun Protecting Factor) between 3-4. It increases skin resistance, makes it smooth and provides softness as well as elasticity.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Walnut seed oil - cold pressed is obtained as a result of cold-pressing of ripe seeds. It preserves natural properties of vitamin E, A, biotin, β-Carotene, lecithin, magnesium, zinc as well as indispensable non-saturated fatty acids Omega-3 and Omega-6, linoleic acid, α-Linolenic acid which help to keep the skin in good condition and to prevent premature aging. It also regenerates damaged and dry skin, it shows anti-aging, soothing and alleviating properties towards irritations. It has a natural filter protecting against the sun with SPF (Sun Protecting Factor) between 3-4. It increases skin resistance, makes it smooth and provides softness as well as elasticity.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.84

anhydrous lanolin

anhydrous lanolin
anhydrous lanolin

Lanolin with thick, stringy consistency. A great proposition for lip balms, lip glosses and balms. Lanolin is a thick extract from ship wool which has excellent moistening and oiling properties, keeping water in the epidermis. It is a perfect substitute for its animal counterpart as it has similar look and identical cosmetic properties.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.36

Avocado butter

Avocado butter
Avocado butter

Avocado butter is an ivory, creamy and soft butter that has excellent penetrating properties. It comes to us from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima) which grows in sub-tropical regions throughout the world. The Avacado Butter is created from avocado fruit oil through a unique hydrogenation process which yields a soft, yellow butter with mild odor.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.39

AVOCADO OIL

AVOCADO OIL
AVOCADO OIL

Avocado Oil Persea Scheffer is an evergreen avocado tree growing in tropical or subtropical climate of America.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.45

Avocado oil unrefined, organic

Avocado oil unrefined, organic
Avocado oil unrefined, organic

Persea Scheffer is an evergreen avocado tree growing in tropical or subtropical climate of America. Excavations prove that avocado was used even in 7000 BC. It originally comes from Southern Mexico, though it quickly spread from North through Central up to South America (Peru).

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprilic - it is a blend of fatty acids, obtained from coconut oil, which undergoes esterification with glycerin. One of its properties allows to keep water inside the skin by creating a barrier on its surface. Caprilic is a neutral oil, an ideal greasy substance which provides the skin with proper protection and makes it elastic as well as soft and smooth. It also has preserving properties. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.20

COCOA BUTTER - unrefined - 100% natural

COCOA BUTTER - unrefined - 100% natural
COCOA BUTTER - unrefined - 100% natural

Cocoa Butter is a theobroma cacao tree originating from the tropical forests of central and southern America and it is widely spread in agriculture. Nowadays the largest cultivated areas are in Africa.  

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.86
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl