Cold pressed body butters and oils

Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil

Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil
Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil

Hemp seed oil is a precious vegetable oil which contains a balanced ratio of non-saturated fatty acids and natural antioxidants; it does not produce allergies and deeply penetrates the skin. It smears easily and becomes absorbed quite quickly. It enhances skin protection, makes it smooth, provides softness and elasticity. It is recommended for fat complexion with acne, dermatitis, it is used in preparations for mature skin, nourishing and body-care creams, but also in infant and child-care cosmetics.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.77

Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Hemp seed oil is a precious vegetable oil which contains a balanced ratio of non-saturated fatty acids and natural antioxidants; it does not produce allergies and deeply penetrates the skin. It smears easily and becomes absorbed quite quickly. It enhances skin protection, makes it smooth, provides softness and elasticity. It is recommended for fat complexion with acne, dermatitis, it is used in preparations for mature skin, nourishing and body-care creams, but also in infant and child-care cosmetics.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.91

Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic

Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic
Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic

Expeller coldpressed and unrefined from the nuts, it penetrates the skin quickly and is stimulating to the circulation. It is highly nourishing with light astringent qualities.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.89

Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic in dropper bottle with pipette

Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic in dropper bottle with pipette
Hazelnut oil - coldpressed, organic in dropper bottle with pipette

Expeller coldpressed and unrefined from the nuts, it penetrates the skin quickly and is stimulating to the circulation. It is highly nourishing with light astringent qualities.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Linseed Oil Organic

Linseed Oil  Organic
Linseed Oil Organic

Linseed oil belongs to the group of fatty drying oils; it is obtained as a result of mechanical cold-pressing of small, brown seeds of cultivated flax. It is recommended for oily, easily cracking and inflammation-prone types of the skin. When applied onto the skin it has softening, anti-inflammatory and anti-pruritic properties; it stimulates regeneration processes of dermis and epidermis, softens crusts, accelerates healing of burnings, bedsores, ulcerations and abscesses. It acts against the creation of blackheads. It is excellent for skin and lip-care. Warm compresses of linseed oil are recommended for extensive and painful acne lesions.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Mango butter - refined

Mango butter - refined
Mango butter - refined

Mango butter is produced from seeds of this fruit in the process of cold-pressing. It is a rich source of antioxidants protecting skin against harmful effects of sun beams, intensively moistening and making epidermis smooth and firm while restoring skin firmness and elasticity. It prevents excessive drying of skin and creation of wrinkles. The mango butter is a rich source of stearic and oleic acids (above 40%) which influences its moistening and regenerative properties. It is a perfect product for different types of skin including dry, sun damaged or requiring intensive moistening.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Marula nut oil - elixir of youth

Marula nut oil - elixir of youth
Marula nut oil - elixir of youth

Marula nuts oil is an African treasure, which is richer alternative for an argan oil, that is loved by our clients. It is precious cosmetic used for centuries in skin and hair care. It is mostly valued for its strong moisturizing, regenerating and smoothening abilities. It is extremely strong antioxidant, that protects skin from the external factors and stops free radicals reactivity. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £3.39

Meadowfoam oil

Meadowfoam oil
Meadowfoam oil

Meadowfoam seed oil, also known as „prairie pearl” is obtained from one-year plant called Limnanthes alba. The oil is odorless and has amber color. It is extremely resistant to oxidation and hydrolysis. It contains eicosanoid acid (63-65%), erucic acid (12-16%), docosanoic acid (17- 18% (!!) wg 2 źródeł eikosenowy = arachidowy. It strongly moistens and sticks to the skin and hair. Due to that it creates a protective filter. It also enhances colors in color cosmetics..

Availability: end of selling

Price: £0.66

Neem oil

Neem oil
Neem oil

Neem oil is obtained by cold pressing seed of Indian Lilac, that has a very strong scent. It is recommended for acne and sebaceous skin, as it is antiseptic. It is a perfect choice in case of eczema and psoriasis. It has regenerating abilities. 

Availability: out of stock

Price: £1.91

Oil seeds prickly pear fig - natural Botox - unrefined, organic

Oil seeds prickly pear fig - natural Botox - unrefined, organic
Oil seeds prickly pear fig - natural Botox - unrefined, organic

Fig opuntia oil is a natural cosmetic for mature skin, rich in vitamin E, phytosterols and unsaturated fatty acids. The oil is highly firming and smoothening. It protects the skin from free radicals and UV radiation. Omega-6 acid is one of the components of the skin protective barrier, it provides optimal level of moisturize and protects the skin from external factors.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £6.80

Red Raspberry Seed Oil

Red Raspberry Seed Oil
Red Raspberry Seed Oil

Red Raspberry Seed Oil is obtained from the grains of raspberries by means of cold-pressing method and subsequently does not undergo either the process of refining nor filtration. It is a rich source of non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3 and omega-6); it also contains a high level of carotenoids, alfa and beta tocopherol as well as ellagic acid which has anticancer properties. Besides the oil has anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing effects. It stimulates skin regeneration, supports healing of injuries and prevents the creation of blackheads.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Red Raspberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Red Raspberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Red Raspberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Red Raspberry Seed Oil is obtained from the grains of raspberries by means of cold-pressing method and subsequently does not undergo either the process of refining nor filtration. It is a rich source of non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3 and omega-6); it also contains a high level of carotenoids, alfa and beta tocopherol as well as ellagic acid which has anticancer properties. Besides the oil has anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing effects. It stimulates skin regeneration, supports healing of injuries and prevents the creation of blackheads.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Sesame Oil Organic

Sesame Oil Organic
Sesame Oil Organic

Sesame oil - a cold-pressed sesame oil obtained from the seeds of this plant. Its colour varies from bright to dark yellow and brown. It is used in preparations for dry, mixed, mature, improperly supplied with blood and sensitive skin. It is also used in cosmetics protecting against the sun (it has a natural protective factor between 3-4), in preparations for the care of dry hair as well as dry skin on the head. The sesame oil has warm-up and cleansing (antidotal) properties; it also regulates the work of sebaceous glands.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66

Shea butter (karite) unrefined, organic - yellow

Shea butter (karite) unrefined, organic - yellow
Shea butter (karite) unrefined, organic - yellow

Our butter comes from the remote corners of Africa, is crude, raw and unfiltered, 100% natural. By buying directly from women's cooperatives that produce this product, eliminate unfair trade rules.

Shea Butter, unrefined. Owing to the high content of unsaponifiable fractions (phytosterols, triterpenes), it has perfect skin care properties. It is also a natural source of antioxidants (catechin). The butter is a rich source of vitamins F and E, provitamin A, non-saturated fatty acids and allantonin. The presence of cinnamic acid and cycloartenol allows including the shea butter into the group of natural filters protecting against UV radiation and slowing premature aging. It is also a rich source of triterpenes which have anti-swelling and anti-inflammatory properties; they act against bacteria, soothe, smooth, revitalize and stimulate blood circulation. Additionally it enhances the preservation of water inside skin cells, exerts a positive effect on fat complexion and does not block ostia of hair follicles.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.66

SHEA BUTTER - REFINED - SUPER OFFER!!!

SHEA BUTTER - REFINED -  SUPER OFFER!!!
SHEA BUTTER - REFINED - SUPER OFFER!!!

Refined Shea Butter is a natural vegetable fat obtained in the process of cold pressing of fruit from the African tree called Vitellaria Paradoxa, originating from the area of western Africa (Togo). After undergoing the process of refinement, it becomes somewhat harder, it has lighter colour and loses characteristic smell. 

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.89

Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry Seed Oil
Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry seed oil is obtained from the grains of strawberries by means of cold-pressing method and does not subsequently undergo the process of refining and filtration. It is a rich source of vitamins, non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3, omega-6, omega-9) and antioxidants (tocopherols, ellagic acid) with anticancer properties

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.48

Strawberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Strawberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Strawberry Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Strawberry seed oil is obtained from the grains of strawberries by means of cold-pressing method and does not subsequently undergo the process of refining and filtration. It is a rich source of vitamins, non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3, omega-6, omega-9) and antioxidants (tocopherols, ellagic acid) with anticancer properties

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.61

SWEET ALMOND OIL

SWEET ALMOND OIL
SWEET ALMOND OIL

Amygdalus Communis (Rosaceae) or sweet almond oil is made from the seeds of sweet almond tree which undergo pressing in order to obtain amber almond oil with light, pleasant and characteristic fragrance.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.11
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl