Dried leaves of baobab - micronized

Dried leaves of baobab - micronized
Dried leaves of baobab - micronized

Baobab leaves powder (Adansonia digitata leaf) has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidative properties. It contains large amounts of provitamin A, calcium and polysaccharides. It is perfect for removing first symptoms of skin ageing. The composition of this powder includes whole baobab leaves which are dried and micronised at low temperature. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.95

Shea Light - emolient

Shea Light - emolient
Shea Light - emolient

Shea Light is an ester that was developed with use of Shea butter. Its use makes skin care cosmetics very functional and increases its condition thanks to high security and balanced production technology.

Shea Light is produced with use of Shea butter and ethanol that comes from renewable sources, with use of environment friendly catalysts and power consumption limitation. These operations lowers negative influence of technological processes to natural environment.. 

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.66

anhydrous lanolin

anhydrous lanolin
anhydrous lanolin

Lanolin with thick, stringy consistency. A great proposition for lip balms, lip glosses and balms. Lanolin is a thick extract from ship wool which has excellent moistening and oiling properties, keeping water in the epidermis. It is a perfect substitute for its animal counterpart as it has similar look and identical cosmetic properties.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.36

Natural preservative

Natural preservative
Natural preservative

The product in our offer is an alternative to cosmetic preservatives of natural origin. It is a commonly admitted multifunctional resource with wide spectrum of effects, which can be used in a great variety of cosmetic products e.g. shampoos, lotions or creams.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.89

Natural white beeswax

Natural white beeswax
Natural white beeswax

Natural white beeswax is produced from refined yellow wax (Cera flava). It is rich in carotenoids and non-saturated fatty acids. Additionally, it has slightly emulsifying properties. The cream with beeswax is harder, more adhesive, adherent and dense, therefore, it is a better additive to cosmetic products than any other. It shows smoothing properties. It oils the skin and creates a protective film on its surface. 

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl