Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Myristate
Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl myristate is the synthetic oil widely used in the cosmetics as a lubricant and emollient. The oil is manufactured by condensing myristic acid with isopropyl alcohol. Isopropyl myristate is readily absorbed by the skin and lessens the greasy nature of cosmetics while lending them a sheer, slick feel. Generally Isopropyl myristate is considered to be safe. 

Availability: end of selling

Price: £1.48
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl