Moroccan clay Ghassoul - volcanic

Moroccan clay Ghassoul - volcanic
Moroccan clay Ghassoul - volcanic

The clay has the ECOCERT certificate 

The Ghassoul Clay, also known as volcanic clay, is the oldest natural cosmetic for skin and hair care.  It is recommended for every complexion, especially sensitive, oily, acne and dirty. It has perfect washing and foaming properties. When used it removes toxins and excess of sebum. It can be used as a soap, shampoo, facial and body mask, and for spa treatments. Additionally, it makes skin more firm and alleviates inflammatory conditions.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.86

Chrome green (Olive)

Chrome green (Olive)
Chrome green (Olive)

Chrome green for coloring cosmetics. It can be used in common cosmetic products, mainly in cosmetic for eyes, such as kohl, eyebrow pencil, nail lacquer etc.
Do not be used in lipstick.

Availability: out of stock

Price: £2.25

Splendid Green

Splendid Green
Splendid Green

Splendid green cosmetic pigment has a reflection color of green and a transmission color of red. Splendid Colors (10-60 μm) are produced by depositing precisely controlled layers of titanium dioxide and silica onto a mica substrate. This requires an advanced coating technology since each color must have its own defined layer thickness to reach the maximum color value. The end result is a range of stunning interference colors.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.25

Abyssinian Oil

Abyssinian Oil
Abyssinian Oil

Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. Liquid at room temperature even though of a high molecular weight, it is most stable against heat breakdown. As a lipid seed oil, it is easily incorporated in any water-in-oil or oil-in-water formula via the oil phase. It offers easy spreadability with no tack.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Abyssinian Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Abyssinian Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Abyssinian Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. Liquid at room temperature even though of a high molecular weight, it is most stable against heat breakdown. As a lipid seed oil, it is easily incorporated in any water-in-oil or oil-in-water formula via the oil phase. It offers easy spreadability with no tack.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.84

Balance Blue

Balance Blue
Balance Blue

Balance Blue is strongly mattifying and more discreet in its effect when compared to the universal Red or intense Gold. It helps compensating a rather yellowish skin base tone (e.g. Asian skin) when used alone or at a comparably high share in blends with Balance Gold and Red. The latter may be varied in order to balance out different nuances of Asian skin types (e.g. Korean, Chinese).

Availability: out of stock

Price: £2.20

Bamboo silk powder

Bamboo silk powder
Bamboo silk powder

Bamboo silk powder is dedicated to oily and combination skin with excess production of sebum. Ensures highest degree of long lasting matt effect. Apllied as a loose powder in order to obtain effect of matt and smooth skin, with a subtle glow but without strong coverage. Bamboo powder contains more than 90% of silica, wchich absorbs excess of sebum and moisture. Bamboo powder takes a form of white, soft and fluffy dust, which when applied leaves the skin with transparent but not white finish. Does not clog the pores.
Vegetal alternative to mineral powder.
NO PARABENS, NO TALC.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.41

BRIGHT GOLD

BRIGHT GOLD
BRIGHT GOLD

BRIGHT GOLD cosmetic pigment is a golden lustrous powder. It contains 51.0-65.0% Mica, 33.0-42.0% titanium dioxide and 2.0-7.0% iron oxide. Our gold pigments display highly intense and lustrous gold effects. They consist of mica coated with titanium dioxide and iron oxide. The selection of gold shades is obtained by varying particle size and the ratio of iron oxide to titanium dioxide. Some uses for Bright Gold are eye shadow and eye liner.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.48
pcs.

Copper

Copper
Copper

Copper is a fine almost mat mica characterized by gentle copper bronze colour with a note of red. It is a nicely covering pigment with low lustre. It is perfect for eye shadows, liners, lipsticks, blushers and bronzers – it may also be used as a pigment in creams (BB creams). This pigment is produced on the base of mica covered with iron monoxide. Produced colour depends on the thickness of iron monoxide layer..

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.52

Cranberry

Cranberry
Cranberry

Cranberry is a red, lustrous powder that has warm earthy tints. The pigment is based on mica covered with iron oxide. It is of perfect use in shades, blushes, bronzers and fondants.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.25
pcs.

Dried leaves of baobab - micronized

Dried leaves of baobab - micronized
Dried leaves of baobab - micronized

Baobab leaves powder (Adansonia digitata leaf) has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidative properties. It contains large amounts of provitamin A, calcium and polysaccharides. It is perfect for removing first symptoms of skin ageing. The composition of this powder includes whole baobab leaves which are dried and micronised at low temperature. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.95

Elastic lip balm

Elastic lip balm
Elastic lip balm

Elastic lip balm is a perfect choice for winter as it nourishes and moistens your lips. They become defined, look healthy and glow.  This product is based only on natural ingredients. Lanolin protects your lips against harmful external factors and properly moistens them. The presence of plum seed oil makes your lips firm and moistened. Additionally, it has a beautiful marzipan fragrance. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 5 days

Price: £4.52
pcs.

Gel eye shade

Gel eye shade
Gel eye shade

Gel eye shade is a long lasting, efficient and very handy product which is produced from natural ingredients. The shade should be distributed on a eyelid with a finger. The amount of used cosmetics may be easily dosed. When it dries, the eyelid becomes brightened and defined. It creates a thin film on the skin so it does not cake. When you add pearl pigments to it (micas) you will have beautiful, metallic glow. Even though it is a long lasting product, it may be easily washed off..

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 5 days

Price: £2.70
pcs.

Gel eye-liner

Gel eye-liner
Gel eye-liner

Gel eye-liner is produced from natural ingredients. With it you may create perfect make up and define the depth of feminine look. Our product has thick, gel consistency which allows to draw a line with just one brush stroke and it dries on an eyelid immediately after application.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 5 days

Price: £2.48
pcs.

Glycerin

Glycerin
Glycerin

Glycerin is a colourless and highly hygroscopic substance of thick syrup consistency. It is one of the oldest skin moistening substances. Its properties can be attributed to a very small particle which has an ability to penetrate the skin very deeply and to maintain its proper moistening on both a surface of the skin and in the horny layer 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.34

Gold Balance

Gold Balance
Gold Balance

Golden Balance is a yellow&white powder with discrete lustre produced on the base of mica with dry and fluffy consistency (slightly oily and smooth). It provides high coverage. It is a functional filler designed to invisibly correct skin imperfections. It ensures a high level of consistency between the cosmetic and your complexion (concentration needs to be adjusted to each complexion individually). Therefore, you may use low concentrations (<3%) to change skin shade.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.20

Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Myristate
Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl myristate is the synthetic oil widely used in the cosmetics as a lubricant and emollient. The oil is manufactured by condensing myristic acid with isopropyl alcohol. Isopropyl myristate is readily absorbed by the skin and lessens the greasy nature of cosmetics while lending them a sheer, slick feel. Generally Isopropyl myristate is considered to be safe. 

Availability: end of selling

Price: £1.48

Lanolin lip gloss,pearl

Lanolin lip gloss,pearl
Lanolin lip gloss,pearl

Lanolin lip gloss is made from natural ingredients. It caress, nourishes and moistens your lips, at the same time highlighting them and adding glow. Lanolin protects your lips against harmful external factors and properly moistens them.

Availability: end of selling

Price: £4.30
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl