Plastic jar for cream, lip gloss, powder, eyeliner 15 ml.

Plastic jar for cream, lip gloss, powder, eyeliner 15 ml.
Plastic jar for cream, lip gloss, powder, eyeliner 15 ml.

Jar for cream, lip gloss, powder, eyeliner, nut, plastic 15 ml.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.50

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan Gum
Xanthan Gum

Xanthan Gum is a polysaccharide of microbiological origin. It is obtained as a result of carbohydrate substrate’s fermentation through the bacteria Xanthomonas campestris. It is a perfect hydrocolloid which provides products with proper density and stability. Xnathan solutions have high viscosity and are perfect for the production of suspensions. Xnathan gum shows a high compatibility towards vegetable polysaccharides, lipids, proteins, detergents and essential oils.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.57

Titanium dioxide

Titanium dioxide
Titanium dioxide

Titanium dioxide. Inert earth mineral used as a thickening, whitening, lubricating, and sunscreen ingredient in cosmetics. It protects skin from UVA and UVB radiation and is considered to have no risk of skin irritation. Because of its gentleness, titanium dioxide is an excellent sunscreen active for use on sensitive or rosacea-affected skin. It is also great for use around the eyes, as it is highly unlikely to cause stinging in this area.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.61

Plastic jar for eye shadow, lip gloss 5 ml

Plastic jar for eye shadow, lip gloss 5 ml
Plastic jar for eye shadow, lip gloss 5 ml

Plastic jar for eye shadow, lip gloss 5ml

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.64

Zinc oxide

Zinc oxide
Zinc oxide

Zinc oxide a white powder, is the oxide of zinc. It has a formula of ZnO. Zinc Oxide is used in a wide range of cosmetics and personal care products including makeup, nail products, baby lotions, bath soaps and foot powders. Zinc Oxide is also used in Over-the-Counter (OTC) drug products such as skin protectants including ano-rectal skin protectant products, for example, diaper rash ointments, and sunscreen products.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66

Natural white beeswax

Natural white beeswax
Natural white beeswax

Natural white beeswax is produced from refined yellow wax (Cera flava). It is rich in carotenoids and non-saturated fatty acids. Additionally, it has slightly emulsifying properties. The cream with beeswax is harder, more adhesive, adherent and dense, therefore, it is a better additive to cosmetic products than any other. It shows smoothing properties. It oils the skin and creates a protective film on its surface. 

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.66

Abyssinian Oil

Abyssinian Oil
Abyssinian Oil

Abyssinian Oil is a natural seed oil with an ultra light, non-greasy skin feel. It has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids, making it highly resistant to oxidation. Liquid at room temperature even though of a high molecular weight, it is most stable against heat breakdown. As a lipid seed oil, it is easily incorporated in any water-in-oil or oil-in-water formula via the oil phase. It offers easy spreadability with no tack.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.70

Lip gloss bottle 5 ml

Lip gloss bottle 5 ml
Lip gloss bottle 5 ml

Lip gloss bottle 5 ml

Availability: end of selling

Price: £0.73

Magnesium stearate

Magnesium stearate
Magnesium stearate

Magnesium stearate is an organic chemical compound also knows as magnesium salt. This white solid insoluble in water (also a mixture with magnesium palmitate) is used in baby powders and pill lubricants.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.73

Plastic loose powder box 20 ml

Plastic loose powder box 20 ml
Plastic loose powder box 20 ml

Plastic loose powder box 20 ml

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.89
pcs.

Natural preservative

Natural preservative
Natural preservative

The product in our offer is an alternative to cosmetic preservatives of natural origin. It is a commonly admitted multifunctional resource with wide spectrum of effects, which can be used in a great variety of cosmetic products e.g. shampoos, lotions or creams.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.89

Dried leaves of baobab - micronized

Dried leaves of baobab - micronized
Dried leaves of baobab - micronized

Baobab leaves powder (Adansonia digitata leaf) has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidative properties. It contains large amounts of provitamin A, calcium and polysaccharides. It is perfect for removing first symptoms of skin ageing. The composition of this powder includes whole baobab leaves which are dried and micronised at low temperature. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.95

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

Caprilic - it is a blend of fatty acids, obtained from coconut oil, which undergoes esterification with glycerin. One of its properties allows to keep water inside the skin by creating a barrier on its surface. Caprilic is a neutral oil, an ideal greasy substance which provides the skin with proper protection and makes it elastic as well as soft and smooth. It also has preserving properties. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.20

Glycerin

Glycerin
Glycerin

Glycerin is a colourless and highly hygroscopic substance of thick syrup consistency. It is one of the oldest skin moistening substances. Its properties can be attributed to a very small particle which has an ability to penetrate the skin very deeply and to maintain its proper moistening on both a surface of the skin and in the horny layer 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.34

anhydrous lanolin

anhydrous lanolin
anhydrous lanolin

Lanolin with thick, stringy consistency. A great proposition for lip balms, lip glosses and balms. Lanolin is a thick extract from ship wool which has excellent moistening and oiling properties, keeping water in the epidermis. It is a perfect substitute for its animal counterpart as it has similar look and identical cosmetic properties.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.36

Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl Myristate
Isopropyl Myristate

Isopropyl myristate is the synthetic oil widely used in the cosmetics as a lubricant and emollient. The oil is manufactured by condensing myristic acid with isopropyl alcohol. Isopropyl myristate is readily absorbed by the skin and lessens the greasy nature of cosmetics while lending them a sheer, slick feel. Generally Isopropyl myristate is considered to be safe. 

Availability: end of selling

Price: £1.48

French White Clay (Kaoiln Clay)

French White Clay (Kaoiln Clay)
French White Clay (Kaoiln Clay)

Clays have a high mineral content and are excellent to use for cleansing, detoxifying, drawing, exfoliating and toning the skin. They come from Argiletz, France and are mined at specific depths in areas free from contamination. These clays are used in masks, poultices and absorbent powders.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.57

French Red Clay

French Red Clay
French Red Clay

French Red Clay is mined for in French mines. It originates in a natural way and by reason of drying on the sun it receives a consistency of sand a form in which it appears in our domestic spa. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.57
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl