Patchouli essential oil

Patchouli essential oil
Patchouli essential oil

Natural patchouli essential oil is produced by distilling patchouli herbs with water steam. It has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory and antifungal properties. It supports treatment of scars, striae of skin and cellulite. The oil is recommended for mature, damaged and chapped skin. It helps treating acne, athlete’s foot, dandruff and eczemas. The oil has antiviral properties and regenerates epidermis. It is recommended for skin suffering from inflammatory conditions, infected, cut and oily as well as in case of dandruff and mycosis. The oil is also a strong aphrodisiac for both men and women. Spread oil in the base oil prior to its use.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.91

Natural Tea Tree Essentail Oil

Natural Tea Tree Essentail Oil
Natural Tea Tree Essentail Oil

Natural tea tree oil has very strong anti-bacterial, anti-fungi and anti-virus properties. Its use is recommended for acne, seborrhea and dandruff. It removes papillae. The oil is also recommended for the creation of skin cleansing preparations.

It limits the creation of new eruptions by means of normalizing the activity of sebaceous glands. It also helps in case of bedsores and chilblains.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.71

Natural Rosewood Essential Oil

Natural Rosewood Essential Oil
Natural Rosewood Essential Oil

Natural rosewood oil is obtained in the process of aromatic plant distillation. In anti-aging preparations, it perfectly energizes, brings relaxation and revitalizes the body; besides, it stimulates the regeneration of tissues and alleviates headaches caused by stress and overwork.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.76

Natural rosemary essential oil

Natural rosemary essential oil
Natural rosemary essential oil

Natural rosemary essential oil is produced by distillation of blooming rosmary with water steam. Its tensing and normalizing properties are used in Cosmetics. It is recommended especially for oily complexions with enlarged pores. It brightens scars. It is an ingredient of many hair cosmetics as it removes dandruff and treats oily hair. Besides it alleviates physical and mental fatigue, memory impairment, disorders of nervous system functions, paralysis, borderline mental retardation, eliminates apathy, hypoactive sexual desire disorder, changing blood pressure, heart disorders, cellulite, varices, menstruation disorders, vaginal discharges, headaches, migraines, different muscle pains, rheumatism and arthritis, flu, asthma, chronic bronchitis, cough, skin infections, dandruff, baldness and injuries which are resistant to healing.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.53

Natural pine essential oil

Natural pine essential oil
Natural pine essential oil

Natural pine essential oil. There are two types of essential oils produced from a pine: pine and turpentine. Pini oleum is used as a warming agent in baths and massages – for treating purposes it is used in inhaling. Its refreshing properties make it an additive to production of scented candles and cosmetics. It may cause irritations and burnings when used on sensitive skin, therefore, dose carefully! This oil should not be used by pregnant women!

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.04

Natural peppermint essential oil

Natural peppermint essential oil
Natural peppermint essential oil

Natural peppermint essential oil has anti-inflammatory, anti-septic, anti-acne, pain killing and anaesthetizing properties. It alleviates itching and regenerates skin. Peppermint essential  oil is used for inhalation purposes in case of cold and flu, frequently in connection with lavender oil. It is great for clearing nasal ducts and sinuses. Baths with peppermint essential oil (5-6 droplets for a bath tub) strengthen and stimulate organism positively influencing respiratory and nervous systems and have warming and anti-rheumatic properties.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.22

Natural Orange Essential Oil

Natural Orange Essential Oil
Natural Orange Essential Oil

Natural orange oil is obtained in the process of cold-pressing of orange peels. It shows tranquilizing and antidepressant properties. Besides, it subsides stress as well as muscle tension and has disinfecting effects. What is more, it is a very good antioxidant for it has subsiding and anti-aging properties. In Cosmetics, it is recommended for the skin suffering from the following: dermatitis, acne, aging and with early wrinkles.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.04

Natural Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Natural Eucalyptus Essential Oil
Natural Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Natural eucalyptus oil has strong antiseptic effects and it is perfect for the treatment of conditions with the presence of pus, it is used in inhalant procedures and in the treatment of cold as well as rhinitis. It is effective in cleaning of nasal ducts. The oil is perfect for acne complexion, psoriasis, lichens and mycosis.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.53

Natural citrus essential oil

Natural citrus essential oil
Natural citrus essential oil

Natural citrus essential oil has anti-bacterial, strengthening and whitening properties. It also has tensing properties and regulates secretion of sebum and prevents creation of blackheads. The oil decreases the number of eczemas and has tensing and disinfecting properties. It is a strong antioxidant which prevents aging, inhibits degradation of collagen fibers and blocks free radicals. It may produce irritations and burnings when used on sensitive skin, therefore, dose carefully!

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.67

Lemon Grass Oil

Lemon Grass Oil
Lemon Grass Oil

Natural essential oil from lemon grass is obtained from the blades of lemon grass, also known as oil grass. Oil grass comes from Asia, South Africa and some parts of South America. It is used in cosmetics for its anti-inflammatory and anti-acne properties. Additionally, the oil reduces edemas and calms as well as soothes your skin. It slows down the secretion of sebum which is the reason it is recommended for the care of oily hair. Our product also has antibacterial and antifungal properties and prevents dandruff. It strengthens hair follicles and stimulates hair growth. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.09

Lavender essential oil

Lavender essential oil
Lavender essential oil

Natural lavender essential oil helps in state of depression, irritation and nervous tension. It alleviates pains such as rheumatic, migraine, muscle and menstrual. The oil is a perfect additive to anticellulite and anti-varices preparations. In Cosmetics it is used in case of inflammatory conditions of skin, eczemas, acne, striae of skin, mycoses and dandruff. A perfect additive to intimacy products (supports treatment of thrushes and mycoses). The oil has clean, gentle floral fragrance. It is one of the most precious oils used in aromatherapy characterized by different therapeutic properties. Aromatherapeutic massages with lavender are recommended in case of rheumatism, inflammation of the sciatic nerve, cold, fatigue, limb edemas, contagious diseases. In aromatherapy lavender is used as relaxing essence which restores balance of body, spirit.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.91

Bergamot essential oil

Bergamot essential oil
Bergamot essential oil

Bergamot essential oil is a perfect product for perfuming self-made cosmetics. It has fresh bergamot aroma. Fragrance oils may replace etheric oil. It can be used to perfume cosmetic products such as creams, soaps, bath balls and salts, candles or lotions.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.82

Natural cedar essential oil

 Natural cedar essential oil
Natural cedar essential oil

Natural cedar essential oil is extracted by distilling fragments of Cedar (Juniperus virginiana) also known as Cedrus deodara, Cedrus atlantica, Cedrus libani depending from the country it originates. The country of origin though has nothing to do with its treating properties. Properties of cedar oil help cleaning digestive tract and veins, hence this oil should be used by people suffering from diseases of digestive and circulatory systems. It may cause irritations and burnings when used on sensitive skin, therefore, dose carefully!

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.31
Languages
Menu Search more more
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl