Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (O110) - naturalny detergent - ECOCERT

Availability: large quantity
Dispatched within: 2 working days
Price: £2.25 2.25
quantity pcs.
You gain 0 points [?]
add to wish list
* - Field mandatory
Rating: 3.5
Expiration date: 2021.12
Product code: SF-00010100

Description

INCI:  Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside

Produkt posiada certyfikat ECOCERT.

ECOCERT

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside is a natural detergent, non-ionic surfactant, acquired from renewable materials such as fatty alcohols or plants glucose. It is highly foaming and purifying, and is much more delicate than Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLS). It is perfect for micellar liquids and face cleaning gels, as it is mild to the eyes. It is very well tolerated by human skin and can be used to create gentle cleaning cosmetics.The product has been certified by ECOCERT.

It can be used independently or as an addition to other surfactants.

Use:

- washing gels

- shampoos

- cleaning products for facial skin

- micellar fluids

- dips

-products for removing make-up

Aromatherapy products containing essential oils (it has solubilizing properties - excellent for dissolving odors)  

 

Method of packaging:

-pharmaceutical plastic bottles

Use Implementation of detergents for face and body, and shampoos.
recommended concentration 0.1 – 15 %
Solubility In the water
   
 
 
 

Product reviews (0)

Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl