INCI: Prunus Avium Kernel Oil
The cherry seed contains precious vitamin B17 which has incredible properties — it helps in the fight against cancer by destroying sick cells.
Cherry Seed Oil is cold-pressed from selected cherry seeds. The presence flavonoids and vitamin E means it rich in valuable nourishing ingredients. Anti- oxidative properties and the ability to clean the skin from dead cells are the reason this product is widely used as an ingredient in anti-ageing and sun cosmetics. When applied directly onto the skin, it nourishes, regenerates, protects and moistens it. It also improves elasticity of blood vessels. Apart from that, this oil prevents the creation of wrinkles and growing flabbiness of the skin. It becomes moistened, nourished and tensed. When used on the hair, it nourishes and adds glow.
|Usage||an additive to anti-ageing and sun cosmetics as well as an ingredient for hair conditioners It can be used for hair oiling and in cleansing oils.|
|Recommended concentration||Up to 100%, it can be applied directly onto the skin..|
|Storage||A shady, clean place in the temperature between 15–20.|
- oils weighing 10 g, 30 g and 45 g — a glass or a
- oils weighing more than 100 g — plastic pharmaceutical