- A glass bottle 10ml with a cap, a guarantee ring and a dropper cap
- Water - distilled / deionized
- Tropical Fruit Enzyme Exfoliant Scrub
- Gel tonic with almond Acid 5% and gluconolactone 4%
- French Green Clay
- A plastic bottle 60ml with atomizer.
- PLUM Intensive regenerating face cream -for dry, atopic and mature skin
- Witch hazel flower water (HYDROLAT)
- Under eye elixir with green coffee oil and plum oil
- Hydrolate fruit prickly pear fig - ECOCERT
- Moisturizing cream for every type of skin
- Corundum (aluminium oxide)- Microdermabrasion crystals
INCI: Coconut Oil, Hippophaë rhamnoides fruit oil
Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil is a mixture of oils produced from cold-pressed sea-buckthorn fruits (Hippophaë rhamnoides) and pulp (Cocos nucifera). Similarly to coconut oil, it gets solidified below 25°C. The mixture is perfect for tanned, damaged, and scalp skins which become moisturised and nourished.
Cold-pressed Coconut Oil (coconut butter) is a 100% ecological product produced from the pulp of Cocos nucifera commonly known as coconut or coconut tree.
The oil is not refined nor filtrated and has got beautiful coconut fragrance.
It is an ideal product for dry and easily breaking hair as well as dry and exfoliating skin care. Your skin will become smooth and properly tensed, while your easily breaking, dry hair will start looking healthy. When used on hair before washing it protects against harmful effect of detergents. Coconut Oil is a very mild product which does not produce allergies nor irritations.
The fresh pulp is a rich source of both non-saturated fatty acids (oleic and linoleic acids) and saturated acids. It contains 35- 40% of fats, 10% of protein, and 50% of water..
Coconut Oil becomes solid below 25°C, hence it is frequently referred to as coconut butter.
But above all, Coconut Oil is a rich source of lauric (a high affinity towards proteins), oleic, and linoleic acids.
Coconut Oil Cosmetic Properties:
Protects, regenerates and rebuilds hair as it has got high affinity towards hair proteins (triglyceride of lauric acid) and quite low molecular mass — the best choice for preventing loss of proteins in damaged and healthy hairs in comparison to other oils (e.g. sunflower or olive ones). It is especially recommended for rebuilding and protecting hair products which do not cause the flattening effect.
Coconut Oil is a great emollient — alleviates the feeling of dryness, roughness and burning, prevents excessive exfoliation of dry skin, and, finally, helps restore proper level of dry skin moisturisation.
It has got inhibiting effect on dermatophytes (fibrous fungi producing some of skin's and epidermis' diseases generally referred to as mycosis) and is a perfect additive to hair products with cleansing and anti-fungal properties.
Sea-buckthorn Oil. Non-refined sea-buckthorn, organic, common sea-buckthorn (Hippophaë rhamnoides L.) — a plant species in the family of oleaster (Elaeagnaceae). Sea- buckthorn's fruits are one of the most nutritional and rich in vitamins. They contain high amount of vitamin C. Its content varies depending on a type of strain and a place in which it grows. The flesh and seeds of the fruits contain oil whose content reaches up to 12%. The oil is rich in palmitic and palmitoleic acids. It also contains vitamin E and beta-Carotene. Beta-Carotene is a thick red and orange liquid with properties of vitamin F, as it contains non-saturated fatty acids and is similar to sunflower and linseed oils.
Sea-buckthorn Oil eliminates pain and accelerates granulation and epidermisation of damages tissues. It is one of the ingredients of moisturising, hair loss and anti-dandruff preparations. Sea-buckthorn Oil contains a high concentration of palmitic acid — an ingredient which is a part of compounds building human skin. The palmitic acid is responsible for faster granulation of injuries and regeneration of epidermis. Sea- buckthorn extracts are used in cosmetic industry for sun- damaged skin care (it alleviates inflammatory conditions). They are used in cosmetic products designed for damaged, dry, and exfoliating skin care.
A high content of vitamin C, flavones, and flavonoids in fruits makes sea-buckthorn a valuable ingredient of preparations for discolourations. It is also used for production of sunbathing products as it naturally blocks UVA and UVB radiation. Cosmetics with Sea-buckthorn Oil improve skin look, slow down ageing, brighten discolourations (e.g. after acne), and remove shadows under eyes. Sea-buckthorn preparations are also appreciated in dermatology. They help treat scars, eczemas, acne rosacea or bed sores.
The oil ensures a wide spectrum of protection against harmful UV-A and UV-B radiation.
-Plastic pharmaceutical receptacles
- wIn summer: plastic pharmaceutical bottles
|Us||Cosmetic industry: body and face skin care cosmetics. Scalp and hair care. After-sun preparations.|
|Recommended concentration||Up to 100%, it can be applied directly on skin or hair.|
|Storage||In fridge, tightly shut, it melts in temperatures above 25°C, does not melt room temperature.|