Common Bahu Extract

Availability: large quantity
Dispatched within: 2 working days
Price: £0.70 0.70
quantity pcs.
You gain 0 points [?]
add to wish list
* - Field mandatory
Rating: 4
Expiration date: 2021.01
Product code: ER-00010010

Description

INCI:  Propylene Glycol, Aqua, Melisa Officinlis Extract

Common bahu extract successfully alleviates irritations and brings relief to tired skin, protects it against the effect of free radicals. It is an ideal ingredient to cosmetics for oily hair, especially hair which is oily at the base but dry at the end. It has regenerative, calming and refreshing properties; it protects against harmful effects of sun beams.
 
Common bahu (Melisa Officinalis) is a healing plant which has calming properties. An extract from fresh leaves of bahu contains essential oil, triterpenes, phenolic acids, flavonoids, it shows properties which alleviate and tone up skin irritations, besides it regulates the secretion of sebum.
 
It is an ingredient of multiple cosmetics for skin and hair-care. As a component of masques and creams, it gives the skin the feeling of freshness. It is an ideal ingredient of refreshing and cleansing skin tonics, it shows positive effect on the complexion of people who are tired and stressed.
 
 
Use Hair-care preparations for oily hair at the base and dry at the top. Cleansing tonics, relaxing and calming elixirs and creams.
Recommended concentration From 0.5% to 5.0%.
Storage Fridge, a tightly shut receptacle
Solubility In water
Expiring date Given on the package

Product reviews (0)

Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl