INCI: Sodium Polyacrylate
Cosmedia is an innovative emulsifying polymer which allows to create light and highly esthetic products. It can be used in different cosmetic formulations as an ideal stabilizer, ensuring high precision during emulsifying. It gives light consistency, it is easily distributed on the skin and becomes quickly absorbed, providing high elasticity in relation to fat phase. It can be used independently or in connection with other emulsifiers. It can be cold processed ensuring stability of obtained products.
|Use||Cosmetic formulations: creams, gels, emulsions.
|Recommended concentration||Up to 12.0%.|
|Storage||In room temperature, tightly shut receptacle. Protect against humidity.|
|Expiring date||Given on the label.|