Worldwide shipping

Loyalty program

Dried leaves of baobab - micronized

Active substances
1.05
PLN
Dried leaves of baobab - micronized
Dried leaves of baobab - micronized
instore_only
Availability:
out of stock
Price: £1.05
Net price: £0.85
Quantity:  
pcs. You gain 0 points [?]
Rating:
(Number of ratings: 14)
Product code:

SA-00021010

Expiration date:
2018.03

INCI:  Adansonia Digitata (100% leaf)

Baobab (Adansonia digitata) is a powerful deciduous tree which grows on savannah in Africa and Australia and reaches height of 20–25 m. It is a long-lived plant which may live for even 5,000 years, hence it is referred to as African "tree of life." Extract from this tree is rich in polysaccharides, minerals, vitamins, proteins and flavonoids. Practically each of its part contains valuable substances used in cosmetics. 

Baobab leaves powder (Adansonia digitata leaf) has anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidative properties. It contains large amounts of provitamin A, calcium and polysaccharides. It is perfect for removing first symptoms of skin ageing. The composition of this powder includes whole baobab leaves which are dried and micronised at low temperature. 

Use in cosmetics:

  • face masques,
  • soaps,
  • herbal baths,
  • powdered air fresheners with antibacterial properties,
  • after-shave preparations,
  • antibacterial, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties.
It may be used in powders and creams, as it decreases visibility of vessels and red patches. Recent research shows that baobab leaves have anti-oxidative properties. They also prevent creation of free radicals and eliminate them.

 

Use Shampoos, lotions, cosmetics, creams, lotions, tonics. Make-Up (powders, primers), face and body
Recommended

From 1% to 100 %

Storage At room temperature, sealed package, protect from moisture and light.
Solubility The water and oil
   

 

 

Product reviews (0)

Languages

Basket

products: 0

value: £0.00

go to cart »

Newsletter

Recipes

Click Shop | Hosting home.pl