INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
Glyceryl Cocoate It is a multifunctional substance which is an ideal emulsifying agent, emollient and solvent material. It is of natural origin, obtained from coconut oil and glycerin.
Emulsifiers: HLB 10.
|Use||Washing oils, tonics, micellar liquids.|
||From 1.0% to 10.0%.|
|Storage||In room temperature, tightly shut receptacle. Protect against light.|
|Solubility||In water, it can be mixed with fats.|
|Expiring date||Given on the label.|