Hawthorn flower water

Availability: large quantity
Dispatched within: 2 working days
Price: £4.18 4.18
quantity pcs.
You gain 0 points [?]
add to wish list
* - Field mandatory
Rating: 3.79
Expiration date: 2021.11
Product code: HY-00012100

Description

The product has the ECOCERT certificate

 

 
ECOCERT

 

INCI:  Crataegus oxyacantha (Hawthorn) Flower Water

 

Hawthorn flower water is acquired in a process of Crataegus laevigata distillation. The flower is commonly known as the mayflower. Its main chemical ingredients are flavonoids and connected with them Proanthocyanidins. Rutin, hyperoside, vitexin or rhamnoside are just examples of these compounds. Flavone glycosides such as hyperoside, and rutin can be found in the inflorescence of hawthorn..

It is extremely beneficial as its healing substances (mainly flavnones) penetrates into blood vessels and accelerates skin’s blood circulation. It is recommended especially for sensitive and couperose skin. It has soothing and calming abilities. It can be used, as an addition to cosmetics that are destined for dry, brittle and dandruff hair.

It can be used as an addition to cosmetics or directly on the skin as a tonic. 

 

 
Usage Cosmetics: sensitive and couperose skin cosmetics. Shampoos, conditioners, tonics.. 
Optimal concentration Up to 100%. It can be used directly on the skin.
Storage Refrigerator, tightly closed package
Solubility In water.
Weight 1 g/ml
pH From 3,4 do 4,0
   

Product reviews (0)

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl