- A glass bottle 10ml with a cap, a guarantee ring and a dropper cap
- Tropical Fruit Enzyme Exfoliant Scrub
- Gel toner with almond Acid 5% and gluconolactone 4%
- Water - distilled / deionized
- Rose hydrolat (hydrosol) ECO (1)
- French Green Clay
- Plastic Pasteur Pipette PP 3ml with graduations l
- Moisturizing gel toner with Urea, NMF and marshmallow
- Shea butter (karite) unrefined, organic - yellow
- Red Raspberry Seed Oil
- Micellar water with rose water and natural betanin.
- Moisturizing cream for every type of skin
The oil has ECOCERT certificate
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Jojoba Oil is in fact a golden colour fluid wax but as result of its look it is called an oil. It is obtained from cold-pressed seeds of Simmondsia Chinensis.
The oil in our offer is not refined and it has ECOCERT certificate which confirms its natural origin.
Jojoba oil show a very high biological compliance with the skin, hence, it is easily absorbed simultaneously nourishing, moistening and softening the skin.
It is an ideal product for hair and oily head skin-care because it does not leave an oily film and effectively regulates the excessive production of sebum, it moistens, giving the hair brightness, volume and elasticity, however, it can be easily washed off.
The product can be used for every type of skin, especially the difficult one. The oil’s different composition in comparison to other oils makes its properties exceptional. It oils, softens and moistens dry skin simultaneously regulating the production of sebum in fat skin and enhances the treatment of acne. Besides it is a very effective preparation for sensitive skin-care. It accelerates the healing of injuries as well as the regeneration of skin cells. It helps in the fight against dandruff, eczemas and psoriasis.
The composition of jojoba oil includes squalane, higher alcohols, fatty acids and their esters (cetin being the main ingredient), myristic acid, phytosterols, vitamins E and F.
It becomes solidified in temperatures below 8°C. It can be heated even to high temperatures without changing its properties. It has long expiring date and it does not grow rancid.
|Use||In Cosmetics: face and body creams, hair masques, face masques, anti-aging preparations, preparations for dry, fat and acne-prone complexions|
|Recommended concentration||Up to 100%, it can be applied directly onto the skin|
|Storage||Shady, clean place in room temperature.|
|Expiring date||Given on the label|