INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil
Natural lavender essential oil helps in state of depression, irritation and nervous tension. It alleviates pains such as rheumatic, migraine, muscle and menstrual. The oil is a perfect additive to anticellulite and anti-varices preparations. In Cosmetics it is used in case of inflammatory conditions of skin, eczemas, acne, striae of skin, mycoses and dandruff. A perfect additive to intimacy products (supports treatment of thrushes and mycoses). The oil has clean, gentle floral fragrance. It is one of the most precious oils used in aromatherapy characterized by different therapeutic properties. Aromatherapeutic massages with lavender are recommended in case of rheumatism, inflammation of the sciatic nerve, cold, fatigue, limb edemas, contagious diseases. In aromatherapy lavender is used as relaxing essence which restores balance of body, spirit
Do not use during pregnancy, especially at its first stage.
Safety use: the oil is not toxic and does not produce allergies. Do not use internally without consulting physician.
||Given on the label.|