INCI: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter
Mango butter is produced from seeds of this fruit in the process of cold-pressing. It is a rich source of antioxidants protecting skin against harmful effects of sun beams, intensively moistening and making epidermis smooth and firm while restoring skin firmness and elasticity. It prevents excessive drying of skin and creation of wrinkles. The mango butter is a rich source of stearic and oleic acids (above 40%) which influences its moistening and regenerative properties. It is a perfect product for different types of skin including dry, sun damaged or requiring intensive moistening.
The butter melts at the temperature exceeding 32°C. and has very gentle fragrance as well as light, cream colour. Saponification number is 135 mg of NaOH/g of oil.
|Use||Face creams, body lotions, body butters, lip gloss and soaps, massages.|
||Up to 100%|
||Given on the label|