Marula nut oil - elixir of youth
INCI: Sclerocarya birrea (Marula) Kernel Oil
Marula nuts oil is an African treasure, which is richer alternative for an argan oil, that is loved by our clients. It is precious cosmetic used for centuries in skin and hair care. It is mostly valued for its strong moisturizing, regenerating and smoothening abilities. It is extremely strong antioxidant, that protects skin from the external factors and stops free radicals reactivity.
The oil protects skin form pre-maturing, stops water on the surface, softens and regenerates it. It recovers young and healthy look of dry and damaged skin. Big amounts of vitamin E and C contained in the oil makes this cosmetic recommended for dry, aging, irritated and easily reddening skin. It can be called “The Guardian of Youth”.
Our oil is cold-pressed product. The only process performed on this product is filtering.
Marula nuts oil is perfect source of natural Tocopherol and monounsaturated oleic acid, as well as vitamin’s C.
It is perfect addition to any regenerating, antiaging or external factors protecting cosmetics. It also might be used as a component of fondants, powders and eye shadows.
|Use||Cosmetics: creams, cheese facial hair products, cosmetics kolorawa: shadows, blush, lipsticks, lip glosses|
|Recommended concentration||To 100% It can be applied directly to the skin.|
|Storage||Room temperature, sealed package.|