INCI: pinus sylvestris oil
Natural pine essential oil. There are two types of essential oils produced from a pine: pine and turpentine. Pini oleum is used as a warming agent in baths and massages – for treating purposes it is used in inhaling. Its refreshing properties make it an additive to production of scented candles and cosmetics. It may cause irritations and burnings when used on sensitive skin, therefore, dose carefully! This oil should not be used by pregnant women!
This oil should not be used by pregnant women!
- antiseptic, ● used in infections of air passages and sinuses, ● better organism immunity, ● easier breathing, ● treating of nerves, ● disinfecting ● refreshing, ● stimulating.
Spread oil in the base oil prior to its use.
In case of sensitive skin, it may cause irritations.