INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Oil
Natural rosemary essential oil is produced by distillation of blooming rosmary with water steam. Its tensing and normalizing properties are used in Cosmetics. It is recommended especially for oily complexions with enlarged pores. It brightens scars. It is an ingredient of many hair cosmetics as it removes dandruff and treats oily hair. Besides it alleviates physical and mental fatigue, memory impairment, disorders of nervous system functions, paralysis, borderline mental retardation, eliminates apathy, hypoactive sexual desire disorder, changing blood pressure, heart disorders, cellulite, varices, menstruation disorders, vaginal discharges, headaches, migraines, different muscle pains, rheumatism and arthritis, flu, asthma, chronic bronchitis, cough, skin infections, dandruff, baldness and injuries which are resistant to healing.
- Do not use directly on skin nor in case of increased sensitivity and allergy to rosemary.
- Do not use in children below 12 as it may largely influence their emotional development.
- Do not use during pregnancy, especially at its first stage.
- Do not use internally without consulting physician.
The oil is not toxic and does not produce allergies nor irritations.
|Use||Cosmetic formulations, aromatherapy, massages.|
Cosmetic formulations: 3-5 droplets per 10ml; aromatherapy 5-10 droplets; 2-5 droplets per 10ml of base oil.
|Storage||Tightly shut in a fridge, protect against children.|
|Solubility||In oils, ethyl alcohol.|
||Given on the label.|