Naturalna betaina (ekstrakt z buraka cukrowego)
Natural betaine is an amino acid acquired from sugar beets and is derivative from glycine. It is highly hygroscopic, crystalline, white powder that protects cell membranes. Betain has strong moisturizing abilities, it eases irritation caused by detergents and increases hair volume. It is perfect addition to cleaning products (shampoos, hair conditioners, cleaning lotions, micellar liquids, intimate hygiene washes).
In creams, when used in higher concentration, it has anti-aging, anti-wrinkles and moisturizing properties, eases skin irritations and reddening and also improves cosmetics spreading.
Betaine can be combined with water or similar products to create high amounts of very resistant foam, what can be perfect alternative for people, who would like to reduce usage of detergents..
Natural betaine is a product completely different from cocamidopropyl betaine, that can also be found in our offer and is used as a cleaning products component.
- Good skin moisturizer, that increases its flexibility
- When used in concentration above 10% it gains anti-aging and anti-wrinkles properties.
- It protects head’s skins from irritation
- It reduces irritations caused by detergents
- Increases hair volume, strengthens them and moisturize them to become “silky smooth”
- Creates and stabilize foam
- Reduces viscosity of formulation
- iIt has abilities to dissolve some substances in water
- Perfect addition to after tanning products
|Use||In cosmetics: skin care products for face and body. Cleaning products: shampoos, washing emulsions, micellar fluid, feminine hygiene products, after-sun products|
|Recommended concentration||Recommended from 2 to 10%, anti-aging products, from 10 to 15%.|
|Storage||Room temperature, sealed package, protect from moisture|