Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 

Availability: large quantity
Dispatched within: 2 working days
Price: £1.20 1.20
quantity pcs.
You gain 0 points [?]
add to wish list
* - Field mandatory
Rating: 4.09717
Expiration date: 2020.02
Product code: MO-00037010

Description

INCI: Carum Parsley Seed Oil

 

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil is a natural source of carotene (provitamin A), vitamin B1, B2, K and C as well as a high amount of iron. Cosmetic industry utilizes its valuable properties, mainly anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, detoxifying and stimulating blood circulation. Plus, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil exhibits detoxifying and draining properties. High content of vitamin C means that it is a perfect additive to discolouration products which brighten spots and even skin colour. When used externally, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil provokes contractions which improve skin look. It prevents hair falling, may slow down or stop bleeding, accelerates healing of injuries, and helps to fight cellulite.

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil is a natural source of carotene (provitamin A), vitamin B1, B2, K and C as well as a high amount of iron. Cosmetic industry utilizes its valuable properties, mainly anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, detoxifying and stimulating blood circulation. Additionally, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil exhibits detoxifying and draining properties.

High content of vitamin C means that it is a perfect additive to discolouration products which brighten spots and even skin colour. When used externally, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil provokes contractions which improve skin look.

It prevents hair falling, may slow down or stop bleeding, accelerates healing of injuries, and helps to fight cellulite.

Warning:: The oil must not be used in case of problems with liver or kidneys and during pregnancy as it may lead to miscarriage (internal use).

 

Dosage:

2 ml, 3 times a day. Do not exceed the recommended dosage. Otherwise it may cause side effects.

 

Package:

- oils with a mass of 10 g, 30 g, and 45 g — a glass or a brown pharmaceutical bottle

-oils with a mass of more than 100 g — plastic pharmaceutical bottles 

 

Use/span> Cosmetic industry: face and body creams, hair-masks, face masks, anti-cellulite as well as bleaching and brightening preparations.
Recommended concentration Up to 5% when mixed with other oils.
Storage In a fridge — protect against light as it oxidises fast. Recommended preservative: vitamin E.
Solubility In fats.
    

 

Related products

Product reviews (0)

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl