Oil of poppy seeds Tricolor - firming, moisturizing

Availability: normal state
Dispatched within: 2 working days
Price: £1.11 1.11
quantity pcs.
You gain 0 points [?]
add to wish list
* - Field mandatory
Rating: 4.48857
Expiration date: 2020.11
Product code: MO-00070010

Description

INCI: Papaver Rhoeas (Corn Poppy) seed oil 

Poppy seeds contain fats (40–50%), proteins (18–25%), vitamins and mineral salts. In Poland and many other countries, especially in Europe, they are used mainly for eating and production of perfect edible oil. In contrast, in Asia and some European countries, the opium poppy is cultivated for opium which is widely used in the pharmaceutical industry. It is often added to hair cosmetics for its moistening properties and positive effect on hair shine. Poppy seeds are also perfect for products which improve skin firmness and have anti-cellulite properties..  

Poppy Seed Oil is made from blue opium poppy seeds. It is recommended for day- to-day care of every type of skin, especially sensitive one. It has moistening, regenerative and nourishing properties. The oil is also used as a hair conditioner in case of damaged hair with no shine. Additionally, the Poppy Seed Oil accelerates the healing injuries and increases immunity. It prevents the creation of blackhead and strengthens fragile blood vessels.

Poppy Seed Oil affects cellulite improving skin morphology and reducing the orange peel syndrome. The skin gets visibly smoother and its furrows become more shallow. It slenderizes your skin, improves elasticity and microcirculation.

The properties of the Poppy Seed Oil:

• takes care of your skin,

• moistens,

• nourishes,

• regenerates,

• increases immunity,

• prevents the creation of blackheads

 

The main properties of the Poppy Seed Oil: 

  • a natural firming agent
  • enriches products with caffeine and improves their effectiveness 

  • has strong anti-cellulite properties

  • shapes you silhouette

  • a perfect product for sensitive skin

 

For external use only

 

Use additive to creams, face and body balms, an ingredient of hair conditioners. It can be used for hair oiling and cleansing oils. It is suitable for problematic or changed areas on your skin.
Recommended concentration Up to 100%, 10% in cosmetic products.
Storage A shady, clean place in the temperature between 15–20
Solubility In fats.
    

Package:

- oils weighing 10 g, 30 g and 45 g — a glass or a

- oils weighing more than 100 g — plastic pharmaceutical 

 

Product reviews (0)

Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl