Worldwide shipping

Loyalty program

Oil the face of coenzyme Q10 - anti-aging treatment: jojoba, argan

Face oils
4.975
PLN
Oil the face of coenzyme Q10 - anti-aging treatment: jojoba, argan
in_stock
Availability:
large quantity
Dispatched within:
2 working days
Price: £4.98
Net price: £4.05
Quantity:  
pcs. You gain 1 points [?]
Rating:
(Number of ratings: 41)
Product code:

KG-00005013

Expiration date:
2018.04

Oferujemy gotowy olejek do pielęgnacji skóry z pierwszymi oznakami starzenia. 

Face oil with Q10 coenzyme is a perfect solution for the skin after 30. It fights with first signs of aging and is rich in antioxidants. It is perfect for all skin types. It moisturizes, smoothens and at the same time softens the skin. The oil regulates sebum excretion in case of oily skin, accelerates injury healing and epidermis regeneration.What is more Q10 coenzyme complex contains squalene , which prolongs vitamin E activity. This oil is an additional source of vitamin, ceramides and proteins. It is perfect as a serum under alga masks, clays and muds as well as under any cream, for night and together with gel hyaluronic acid.

Q10 coenzyme contained in the oil is unique formulation of active ingredients, which provides with complex protection from oxidizing factors, that works on the lipids as well as reinforces vitamin E regeneration. It delays fibroblasts aging effects, influences on optimal level of epidermis moisturize due to its abilities to prevent degradation of hyaluronic acid. It also protects from UVA radiation which cause collagen disintegration.

Argan oil is rich in fatty acids (omega-6 and -9) and vitamin E. Thanks to that it has good antioxidant properties. It is recommended for mature, dry and sensitive skin. It is also used in traditional medicine, as it accelerates wound healing and has demulcent properties..

Jojoba oil has high biocompatibility with human skin and thanks to that is easily absorbed. It also nourishes moisturizes and softens it. This product can be used for every type of skin, especially for difficult care. It is unique thanks to its distinct composition from other oils. It greases, softens and moisturizes dry skin, at the same time it regulates sebum excretion, in case of oily skin, and helps in acne healing. Moreover, it is very effective for sensitive skin care. It accelerates wound healing and skin cells regeneration. It might be used for aging skin care, its anti-cellulite and heals minor skin damage and solar irritations.

Caprylic is a mixture of fatty acid obtained from the process of cocoa oil esterification with glycerin. It has ability to contain water in the skin, because it creates barrier on its surface. It is neutral, very well greasing, smoothening and skin protecting oil. It makes skin more soft and flexible. It also has preservative abilities. Caprylic is widely used in cosmetics because of its properties: neutral, colorless, odor-free, durable and easily soluble.  

 

Składniki (INCI): Caprilic / Capric Triglyceride, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, Squalane, Ubiquinone, dl-α-Tocopheryl Acetate, citrus limonum oil


Storage:

Keep the serum in temperature between 15 and 21 degrees Celsius.

 

Product reviews (0)

Languages

Basket

products: 0

value: £0.00

go to cart »

Newsletter

Recipes

Shop is in view mode
Click Shop | Hosting home.pl