- A glass bottle 10ml with a cap, a guarantee ring and a dropper cap
- Gel toner with almond Acid 5% and gluconolactone 4%
- Micellar water with rose water and natural betanin.
- Water - distilled / deionized
- Cream for skin capillaries with lactobionic acid
- Tropical Fruit Enzyme Exfoliant Scrub
- Moisturizing cream for every type of skin
- PLUM Intensive regenerating face cream -for dry, atopic and mature skin
- Rose hydrolat (hydrosol) ECO (1)
- Moisturizing gel toner with Urea, NMF and marshmallow
- Red Raspberry Seed Oil
- Under eye elixir with green coffee oil and plum oil
Oil with Aloe Vera - soothing treatment: sweet almond
Aloe oil is a premade cosmetic destined for every type of the skin, especially for acne and irritated skin. The oil has strong moisturizing, emollient, germicidal and regenerating abilities. What is more sweet almonds oil contained in it smoothens, nourish and protects the skin from external factors. The cosmetic not only eases and moisturizes, but also smoothens and firms the skin and leaves it nice and soft at touch. It has gentle citrus smell.
Oily aloe extract 20% is a precious substance with moisturizing, softening, palliative and germicidal abilities. It accelerates wound healing, stimulates faster regeneration of cells, eliminates irritations and has anti-aging properties. It is perfect product for dry, irritated and mature skin care.
Cold-pressed sweet almonds oil is rich in vitamins A, B2, E, D and high amount of vitamin E favor decreasing of free radicals..
It has moisturizing, regenerating, anti-wrinkles abilities. It also protects and nourishes the skin and leaves it smooth and nice at touch.
The oil is perfect for every type of skin. It is easily absorbed and does not leave fat layer. It can be used directly on the skin.
It is especially recommended for baby care, as it is extremely mild and it does not have any irritating properties. It might be used in eczema treatment and as a way of stretch mark prevention. It can also be used as an addition to cosmetics as it visibly rejuvenate skin and gives it natural and nice look. If used systematically it is great emollient, which means it smoothens the skin.
Caprylic is a mixture of fatty acid obtained from the process of cocoa oil esterification with glycerin. It has ability to contain water in the skin, because it creates barrier on its surface. It is neutral, very well greasing, smoothening and skin protecting oil. It makes the skin more soft and flexible. It also has preservative abilities. Caprylic is widely used in cosmetics because of its properties: neutral, colorless, odor-free, durable and easily soluble.
Vitamin E is thought to be elixir of youth and health. It is one of the factor that suppresses process of cell aging and takes part in providing organism with oxygen. It accelerates burns healing, smoothens and toughens scars and protects from sun radiation.
It protects the upper parts of epidermis and increases its flexibility and softness. It helps in seborrheic dermatitis and acne treatment. It is present in variety of plants products e.g. in leaf vegetables, untreated grains or vegetable oil. Also mint leafs, nettle, broccoli or spinach are very rich in the vitamin E.
Shea Light is perfect emollient for any type of cream, oil or lotion, especially in combination with moisturizing components. Shea Light cooperates well with many active components used in face care creams and serums, as it facilitates preparation of sensitive and mature skin cosmetics.
Składniki (INCI): Caprilic / Capric Triglyceride, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, dl-α-Tocopheryl Acetate, citrus limonum oil
Serum stored in a temperature range between 15 deg. C to 21 ° C.