- A glass bottle 10ml with a cap, a guarantee ring and a dropper cap
- Gel toner with almond Acid 5% and gluconolactone 4%
- Water - distilled / deionized
- Micellar water with rose water and natural betanin.
- Tropical Fruit Enzyme Exfoliant Scrub
- Cream for skin capillaries with lactobionic acid
- PLUM Intensive regenerating face cream -for dry, atopic and mature skin
- Rose hydrolat (hydrosol) ECO (1)
- Moisturizing cream for every type of skin
- Face cream with almond acid (5%).
- Under eye elixir with green coffee oil and plum oil
- VITAMIN B5 (D-PANTHENOL) - 75%
Oil with Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate) is
Oil with Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate) is a perfect day-to-day serum for every type of skin. It is absorbed easily and has got firming and brightening properties. Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate) revitalises and whitens the skin, while reducing wrinkles. It stimulates the collagen synthesis, activates the multiplication of keratinocytes and fibroblasts, inhibits the sebum oxidation, protects against the UV radiation and the creation of erythema, and finally supports the treatment of acne.
Stable Oily Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate) is an oil-soluble derivative of vitamin C which can be absorbed by the skin very easily and transformed into a free vitamin C. It may be added to a formulation readily and since it has got a unique form there are no irritations, even when the dose is high (there are products of even 100% concentration available on the market — for topical application). It also has got a particular resistance against light, heat and oxidation. Moreover, it revitalises and whitens the skin, while reducing wrinkles. Our product stimulates the collagen synthesis, activates the multiplication of keratinocytes and fibroblasts, inhibits the sebum oxidation, and protects against the UV radiation along with the creation of erythema. Recent research shows that the product is especially effective against senile melanodermas and serious discolourations.
Sweet Almond Oil is obtained from the seeds of the sweet almond tree. They are used for the production of amber-coloured almond oil which has got a characteristic light and pleasant fragrance. Since its fat content is between 30% to 50%, it is one of the oldest and most effective cosmetic products. The list of ingredients includes non-saturated fatty acids — linoleic (omega-6) and oleic (omega-9) — together with higher fatty acids: palmitic and stearic. The Sweet Almond Oil is obtained by means of the cold-pressing method. It is also rich in vitamins such as A, B2, E, D, while the high content of vitamin E decreases the number of free radicals.
Caprilic is a blend of fatty acids obtained from coconut oil, which undergoes esterification with glycerine. It keeps water inside the skin by creating a barrier on its surface. Being a natural oil, it is a perfect oiling, smoothing and protecting substance. It makes your skin softer, elastic and smooth. This product may also be used as a preservative. Caprilic is created by means of esterification with glycerine. The end result is esters of octatonic acid and saturated capric acid. As a neutral, colourless and odourless product, Caprilic is widely used in cosmetic formulations. It is also permanent and easily-soluble.
Vitamin E is commonly regarded as a youth and health elixir. It is one of the inhibiting factors of the cellular ageing process and takes part in supplying body with oxygen. Our product accelerates the treatment of burnings, shields sun rays, evens scars and improves their elasticity.
It protects the adipose layer of the epidermis and improves its softness and elasticity. Vitamin E helps treating dermatosis and acne along with preventing the creation of red marks. It appears in multiple vegetable products e.g. leaf vegetables, crude cereal grains or in vegetable oils. Furthermore, it also exists in abundance in mint leaves, nettles, broccoli or spinach.
Vitamin E is resistant towards high temperatures, strong acids and bases, it is not soluble in water, but becomes destroyed when exposed to light or oxygen.
Cherry Seed Oil is cold-pressed from selected cherry seeds. The presence of flavonoids and vitamin E means it is rich in valuable nourishing ingredients. Antioxidative properties and the ability to clean the skin from dead cells are the reason this product is widely used as an ingredient in anti-ageing and sun cosmetics. When applied directly onto the skin, it nourishes, regenerates, protects and moistens it. It also improves elasticity of blood vessels. Moreover, this oil prevents the creation of wrinkles and flabby skin, moisturising, nourishing, and tensing it. When used on the hair, it nourishes and adds glow.
Shea Light is a perfect emollient for every type of cream, oil and lotion especially when combined with moisturising ingredients. Shea Light cooperates easily with many active ingredients used in face creams and serums, hence facilitating the preparation of cosmetic products for sensitive and mature skins.
The Preparation Set for 10g of serum:
Oily Vitamin C —– 0,4 g
Vitamin E — – 0,1 g
Shea Light – 1 g
Caprilic – 4 g
Cherry Oil — – 1,5 g
- Exclusive glass bottle with a pipette
Check whether the set is complete.
Prepare your work place adhering to the basic rules of hygiene.
Pour all ingredients from the set to the container (a glass or a beaker) and stir everything until they have blended.
Next, pour the oil to the attached bottle with an ornamental pipette.
The oil is ready to use.
The serum is suitable for storage in room temperature up to 21°C, but the fridge is recommended.
- Components: plastic pharmaceutical bottles, eppendorfs,
- Complete set: plastic ziplock bag