Oil with Vitamin C - Revitalizing treatment: wild rose, plum
We offer ready cosmetic for everyday skin care.
Oil with vitamin C (Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate) is a premade serum for every day, care that is suitable for every type of skin, especially for dry, sensitive and with thread veins skin. It easies irritation, smoothens, moisturizes and slightly whitens. The oil is strongly regenerating and revitalizing. Stable vitamin C contained in it has multidirectional usage: antiaging, revitalizing and whitening. It stimulates collagen synthesis, activates keratinocyte and fibroblasts multiplying process, counteracts sebum oxidation, protects from UV rays and erythema. Plum seeds oil give the cosmetic slightly marzipan smell.
Stable, oily vitamin C (Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate) derivative of vitamin C that is soluble in oils, is very well absorbed by the skin and transformed into a free vitamin C. It is easily implemented into the process of formulation and thanks to its unique form, it does not cause irritations, even if high douses are used (even 100% products are available, but only for local use). Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is also very resistant to light, warmth and oxidation. It has multidirectional use: antiaging, revitalizing and whitening. It stimulates collagen synthesis, activates keratinocyte and fibroblasts multiplying, counteracts sebum oxidization, protects from UV rays and erythema. Latest research shows that the product is very effective in age spots and strong discolorations elimination.
Plum seeds oil is a cold-pressed, unratified oil received from Prunus domestica seeds. It can easily penetrate epidermis and does not leave fat layer. If applied on the lips, the oil moisturizes, smoothens and firms them. It is recommended especially for mature, sensitive and dry skin. If it is applied on the skin it leaves it smooth, soft and silky. Plum seed oil is perfect for body massage as well as a cosmetic that keeps your skin healthy. Moreover, it has strong emollient abilities and is rich in nutritional components.
Briar rose oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds gathered from the ripe rose fruits. It is rich source of vitamin A, E and C as well as carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins and vitamin B group. It also provides necessary unsaturated fats. It is recommended for sensitive, dry, mature and for with bursting vessels tendency. It also helps with acne and psoriasis.
Due to its unique composition of active ingredients it is perfect as an addition to antiaging, demulcent and aging or damaged by atmospheric factors (sun, cold, wind) skin regenerating cosmetics.
It evens wrinkles and small scars, easies irritations, has demulcent, protective and regenerating abilities, thanks to high contents of vitamin A and alpha-linoleic acid. It makes scars and stretch marks less visible and prevents from further development. The oil reduces post-acne scars and sun discolorations and strengthens damaged and falling hair.
Caprylic is a mixture of fatty acid obtained from the process of cocoa oil esterification with glycerin. It has ability to contain water in the skin, because it creates barrier on its surface. It is neutral, very well greasing, smoothening and skin protecting oil. It makes the skin more soft and flexible. It also has preservative abilities. Caprylic is widely used in cosmetics because of its properties: neutral, colorless, odor-free, durable and easily soluble..
Witamina E jVitamin E is thought to be elixir of youth and health. It is one of the factor that suppresses process of cell aging and takes part in providing organism with oxygen. It accelerates burns healing, smoothens and toughens scars and protects from sun radiation..
It protects the upper parts of epidermis and increases its flexibility and softness. It helps in seborrheic dermatitis and acne treatment. It is present in variety of plants products e.g. in leaf vegetables, untreated grains or vegetable oil. Also mint leafs, nettle, broccoli or spinach are very rich in the vitamin E..
Vitamin E is immune to the high temperatures, resistant to strong acids and bases, it does not dissolves in water and is not destroyed by the influence of light or oxide.
Shea Light is perfect emollient for any type of cream, oil or lotion, especially in combination with moisturizing components. Shea Light cooperates well with many active components used in face care creams and serums, as it facilitates preparation of sensitive and mature skin cosmetics.
Składniki (INCI): Caprilic / Capric Triglyceride, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil, Prunus Domestica (Plum) Kernel Oil, Shea Butter Ethyl Esters, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, dl-α-Tocopheryl Acetate
Keep the serum in temperature between 15 and 21 degrees Celsius.