Worldwide shipping

Loyalty program

Red Raspberry Seed Oil

Oils
1.975
PLN
Red Raspberry Seed Oil
in_stock
Availability:
large quantity
Dispatched within:
2 working days
Price: £1.98
Net price: £1.61
Quantity:  
pcs. You gain 0 points [?]
Rating:
(Number of ratings: 242)
Product code:

MO-00026010

Expiration date:
2018.07

INCI:  Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Red Raspberry Seed Oil is obtained from the grains of raspberries by means of cold-pressing method and subsequently does not undergo either the process of refining nor filtration. It is a rich source of non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3 and omega-6); it also contains a high level of carotenoids, alfa and beta tocopherol as well as ellagic acid which has anticancer properties. The oil has anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties. It stimulates skin regeneration, supports healing of injuries and prevents the creation of blackheads.

It is an ideal product for mature and dry, irritation-prone skin. The oil improves softness and smoothness of the skin simultaneously reducing the loss of water through the epidermis. As a result of using raspberry seed oil the skin becomes firm, the production of collagen and elastin increases, therefore, wrinkles are smoothed. It provides the skin with a wide array of protection against harmful UV-A and UV-B radiation.

Raspberry seed oil can be applied directly onto the skin and gets absorbed quite quickly. It can be also used as an additive to cosmetics. Raspberry seed oil is yellow and has beautiful raspberry fragrance.

 

Use Cosmetics formulas, massages
Recommended concentration Up to 100%. It can be applied directly onto the skin
Storage Fridge, tightly shut receptacle
Solubility In fats
Expiring date Given on the package 



Related products

Jojoba Oil - ECOCERT Jojoba Oil - ECOCERT

The oil has ECOCERT certificate

Jojoba oil is a product which can be used for every type of skin, especially the difficult one. The oil’s different composition, in comparison to other oils, makes its properties exceptional. It oils, softens and moistens dry skin simultaneously regulating the production of sebum in fat skin and enhances the treatment of acne. Besides it is a very effective preparation for sensitive skin-care. It accelerates the healing of injuries as well as the regeneration of skin cells. It helps in the fight against dandruff, eczemas and psoriasis. 

Price: £1.98

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed

The black seed oil is an excellent age spot remover, anti aging skin care ingredient and acne remedy.

Price: £1.48

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil  Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil  is a natural source of carotene (provitamin A), vitamin B1, B2, K and C as well as a high amount of iron. Cosmetic industry utilizes its valuable properties, mainly anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, detoxifying and stimulating blood circulation. Plus, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil exhibits detoxifying and draining properties. High content of vitamin C means that it is a perfect additive to discolouration products which brighten spots and even skin colour. When used externally, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil provokes contractions which improve skin look. It prevents hair falling, may slow down or stop bleeding, accelerates healing of injuries, and helps to fight cellulite.

Price: £1.33

Walnut Seed Oil Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut seed oil - cold pressed is obtained as a result of cold-pressing of ripe seeds. It preserves natural properties of vitamin E, A, biotin, β-Carotene, lecithin, magnesium, zinc as well as indispensable non-saturated fatty acids Omega-3 and Omega-6, linoleic acid, α-Linolenic acid which help to keep the skin in good condition and to prevent premature aging. It also regenerates damaged and dry skin, it shows anti-aging, soothing and alleviating properties towards irritations. It has a natural filter protecting against the sun with SPF (Sun Protecting Factor) between 3-4. It increases skin resistance, makes it smooth and provides softness as well as elasticity.  

Price: £0.78

Milk thistle oil - cold pressed, unrefined Milk thistle oil - cold pressed, unrefined

The Milk thistle oil is considered as the one of the rich source of the natural vitamin E and its derivatives. Beside this type of substances it contains also special kind of flavonoids (flavonolignans) which contributes to high anti-oxidant potential of the oil and protection of the skin supporting its regeneration. Thus Milk thistle oil is suitable especially for the cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations intended for sensitive and irritated skin like in new born babies, children, people suffering from atopic eczema, psoriasis, diabetic patients etc.

Price: £0.98

Elderberry seed oil Elderberry seed oil

Elderberry Seed Oil, with properties for moisturizing and protecting skin & hair, can be used in wide r ange of personal care products like bath oils, body and facial creams and hair care formulations. FRUITmega™ Elderberr y Seed Oil seed oil is also valued as edible oil and often used to enhance and refine other edible oils, it can be added to natural products that have an anti- inflammatory and decongesting effect.


Price: £1.60

Pumpkin Seed Oil  Organic Pumpkin Seed Oil Organic

Pumpkin seed oil oil is characterized by dark-amber colour; it is cold-pressed by means of traditional methods. It is a rich source of vitamins C, D, A, E as well as zinc, β-Carotene, lecithin and high-value once or multiple times non-saturated fatty acids. It can be used for any type of skin but it is especially recommended for dry, exfoliating, breaking, mature (it smoothens wrinkles) types, besides it also prevents striae of the skin.

Price: £0.78

Blackberry seed oil unrefined Blackberry seed oil unrefined

Blackberry seed oil contains ample amounts of antioxidant activity including Vitamin E, tocopherols, tocotrienols and a variety of carotenoids. Blackberry seed oil contains both lutein and zeaxanthin, carotenoids believed to support eye health.

This oil is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids including omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. In fact, blackberry seed oil is over 70% polyunsaturated fatty acid. It is very low in saturated fat.

 

Price: £1.73

Apricot seed oil unrefined Apricot seed oil unrefined

Apricot seed oil is a non-refined product cold pressed from the seeds of apricot. It has mainly moistening properties and is rich in vitamin A and E. The oil is recommended for different types of skin, especially dry, mature and sensitive. A perfect choice for massage. It contains vitamin B17 – so called amygdalin or laetrile – which is known as a natural medicine for cancer. Apricot oil is light, gentle, transparent and has light yellow colour. Its fragrance is gentle and resembles almonds with a tone of apricot. The oil is rich in non-saturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamin A and above all vitamin B17. Besides it may be used as a substitute for balms because it can be easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin. It moistens skin and makes it sleek. The oil improves condition of mature skin by limiting the creation of new wrinkles. It is may be used for massage purposes and as an additive to bath oils (especially for children).

 

Price: £0.78

Rose Hip Fruit Oil Rose Hip Fruit Oil

Rose Hip Fruit Oil  Ois obtained by means of cold-pressing of pips taken from the inside of ripe fruit. It is a rich source of vitamins A, E and C, as well as carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins and vitamins from group B; it is a source of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids. The oil is recommended for sensitive, dry, mature and thread-vein complexions, but it also helps in the treatment of acne and psoriasis.

Price: £3.23

Strawberry Seed Oil Strawberry Seed Oil

Strawberry seed oil is obtained from the grains of strawberries by means of cold-pressing method and does not subsequently undergo the process of refining and filtration. It is a rich source of vitamins, non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3, omega-6, omega-9) and antioxidants (tocopherols, ellagic acid) with anticancer properties

Price: £1.63

Evening Primrose Seed Oil Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of Oenothera biennis. It contains, infrequently appearing in plants, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), phytosterols, vitamin E and polyphenolic compounds. It has an ability to collect in deeper strata of the skin and protects against drying. It soothes irritations, dermatitis and slows down aging processes. It is obtained from cold-pressed seed of a one-year plant. 

Price: £1.15

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined

Amygdalus Communis (Rosaceae) or sweet almond oil is made from the seeds of sweet almond tree which undergo pressing in order to obtain amber almond oil with light, pleasant and characteristic fragrance. It is one of the oldest and the best cosmetic oils containing 30 to 50% of fat.t bogaty również w witaminy, takie jak: A, B2, E, D, a wysoka zawartość witaminy E sprzyja zmniejszeniu wolnych rodników.

 

Price: £1.55

Argan Oil Argan Oil

Argan Oil lacks preservatives and contains considerable amounts of fatty acids (omega 6 and 9) as well as vitamin E, which is responsible for high antioxidant properties. Antioxidants support natural defence mechanisms of human cells which protect them against damages caused by external factors. It is especially recommended for mature, dry and acne-prone skin; however, it may be even used in infants for protection and care of their delicate skin. The oil is also recommended for pregnant women so as to prevent striae of the skin and for elderly people to rub sore muscles and joints. 

Price: £1.98

Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil Cold-pressed Hemp Seed Oil

Hemp seed oil is a precious vegetable oil which contains a balanced ratio of non-saturated fatty acids and natural antioxidants; it does not produce allergies and deeply penetrates the skin. It smears easily and becomes absorbed quite quickly. It enhances skin protection, makes it smooth, provides softness and elasticity. It is recommended for fat complexion with acne, dermatitis, it is used in preparations for mature skin, nourishing and body-care creams, but also in infant and child-care cosmetics.

Price: £0.85

Linseed Oil  Organic Linseed Oil Organic

Linseed oil belongs to the group of fatty drying oils; it is obtained as a result of mechanical cold-pressing of small, brown seeds of cultivated flax. It is recommended for oily, easily cracking and inflammation-prone types of the skin. When applied onto the skin it has softening, anti-inflammatory and anti-pruritic properties; it stimulates regeneration processes of dermis and epidermis, softens crusts, accelerates healing of burnings, bedsores, ulcerations and abscesses. It acts against the creation of blackheads. It is excellent for skin and lip-care. Warm compresses of linseed oil are recommended for extensive and painful acne lesions.

Price: £1.48

Castor oil - unrefined Castor oil - unrefined

Castor oil is produced from the seeds of castor oil plant. Nowadays it is underestimated as a cure with multiple uses. It is most frequently administered by mouth as an abstergent. Besides it is used in cosmetics as a hair conditioner to dry hair, easily breaking and falling eyelashes, nails and surrounding epidermis..

Castor oil is used in skin and hair care preparations. It creates an occlusion layer (a film), which protects against excessive evaporation of water from its surface (an indirect moistening effect), hence improving softness and making skin and hair smooth. It is also widely used to clean face with OCM method and in the production of lipsticks and lip glosses as it gives lustre. When added to creams, it makes them snowy white, but in soaps, it is responsible for their delicacy. The use of castor oil for eyelashes makes them healthier, stronger and more resistant towards the effects of make-up cosmetics.

 

Price: £0.78

Sesame Oil Organic Sesame Oil Organic

Sesame oil - a cold-pressed sesame oil obtained from the seeds of this plant. Its colour varies from bright to dark yellow and brown. It is used in preparations for dry, mixed, mature, improperly supplied with blood and sensitive skin. It is also used in cosmetics protecting against the sun (it has a natural protective factor between 3-4), in preparations for the care of dry hair as well as dry skin on the head. The sesame oil has warm-up and cleansing (antidotal) properties; it also regulates the work of sebaceous glands.

Price: £0.73

Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic

Sunflower oil is an all natural, healthy way to heal skin and maintain its health; and its calming and emollient (moisturizing) properties have been known for years. Sunflower oil has many medicinal and cosmetic uses and may be helpful if you are suffering from acne, eczema, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin. It’s also a great product to use on your newborn baby for extra skin protection.

Price: £1.13

WHEAT GERM OIL COLD PRESSED WHEAT GERM OIL COLD PRESSED

Wheat germ oil is obtained as a result of cold pressing method. It is an ideal additive to anti-aging preparations with moisturizing properties. It removes edemas and erythema which makes it a great choice for vein, sensitive and irritated complexion. The oil is a rich source of vitamin E, ceramides, lecithin and essential non-saturated fatty acids such palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic and linolenic acid.

Price: £1.70

Carrot oil  (macerate) Carrot oil (macerate)

A carrot macerate is obtained in the process of macerating a root of carrot in sunflower oil which is obtained as a result of cold-pressing method. The resulting macerate has joined properties of sunflower oil and carrot. It shows anti-inflammatory properties, increases the defensive abilities of the skin against infections, protects against the effects of sun beams and accelerates the healing of injuries. The carrot oil regulates the functions of skin and assists in the improvement of its condition. When used regularly, the skin becomes more firm as well as elastic and the number of wrinkles decreases.

Price: £0.73

SWEET ALMOND OIL SWEET ALMOND OIL

Amygdalus Communis (Rosaceae) or sweet almond oil is made from the seeds of sweet almond tree which undergo pressing in order to obtain amber almond oil with light, pleasant and characteristic fragrance.

Price: £0.98

AVOCADO OIL AVOCADO OIL

Avocado Oil Persea Scheffer is an evergreen avocado tree growing in tropical or subtropical climate of America.

Price: £1.18

Product reviews (0)

Languages

Basket

products: 0

value: £0.00

go to cart »

Newsletter

Recipes

Shop is in view mode
Click Shop | Hosting home.pl