Rosemary hydrolat (Rosmarinus officinalis) has a traditional, comforting, camphorous scent that is believed to enhance the memory and improve concentration. It is a robust Hydrolat/Flower water making it ideal for use in bath body and skincare products. Rosemary means "rose of the sea� and it is believed that the flowers were originally white but on the way to Bethlehem Mary laid her blue cloak on the bush and ever since the flowers have been blue. Rosemary has been worshipped since pagan times and has meaningful spiritual associations which make it the perfect choice for relaxation and meditation.
|Use||Hair care, Skin care|
|Recommended concentration||Up to 100%, it can be applied directly onto the skin|
|Storage||Fridge, tightly shut receptacle|
|Expiring date||Given on the package|