Free shipping (Courier GLS DE) on orders of €281.25 and more.

Unrefined Organic Apple Seed Oil

Availability: running out
Dispatched within: 2 working days
Price: €1.98 1.98
quantity pcs.
You gain 0 points [?]
add to wish list
* - Field mandatory
Rating: 4.41
Expiration date: 2021.10
Product code: MO-00085010

Description

INCI:  Pyrus Malus (Apple) Seed Oil 

Apple Seed Oil 

is considered a revolutionary ingredient in anti-ageing, moistening and revitalizing preparations. Due to its skin softening properties, the skin is deeply hydrated and protected against external factors. The oil supports cellular regeneration of your skin and enhances collagen synthesis. The presence of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids improves skin protection, alleviates inflammations and conditions your hair. Apple Seed Oil is rich in phosphorus, potassium, magnesium, calcium and iron. It also contains sulphur which means that it is effective against acne and psoriasis.

Unrefined cold-pressed oil from apple seeds (pips) has a natural and very pleasant marzipan fragrance. It is one of the most stable cold-pressed oils which is rich in linolenic (ca. 63%) and oleic (ca. 39%) acids.

Apple Seed Oil is a perfect hair conditioner. It strengthens your hair, prevents falling, increases softness and adds shine. Apple Seed Oil may be used in both face creams and oils as well as hair and nails shampoos and conditioners. Additionally, when used in eye creams and serums it reduces eye shadows as it contains tannin.

The oil may be used as an active ingredient in cosmetics and can be applied right on your skin or hair. It gets immediately absorbed and does not leave an impression of oily skin. It is recommend it for every type of skin, especially dry, mature, tired and acne.

Package:

-oils weighing 10 g, 30 g, and 45 g — a glass or a

-oils weighing more than 100 g — plastic pharmaceutical bottles

Use In cosmetics: hair care ageing preparations.
Recommended Up to 100% directly onto the skin; up to 0.5–5% in cosmetic formulations.
Storage In dry and cool place, protect against sunlight, up to 21°C.
Solubility In fats.
   

 

Product reviews (0)

Menu Search more more
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl