Bamboo silk powder

Bamboo silk powder
Bamboo silk powder

Bamboo silk powder is dedicated to oily and combination skin with excess production of sebum. Ensures highest degree of long lasting matt effect. Apllied as a loose powder in order to obtain effect of matt and smooth skin, with a subtle glow but without strong coverage. Bamboo powder contains more than 90% of silica, wchich absorbs excess of sebum and moisture. Bamboo powder takes a form of white, soft and fluffy dust, which when applied leaves the skin with transparent but not white finish. Does not clog the pores.
Vegetal alternative to mineral powder.
NO PARABENS, NO TALC.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.41

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed
Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed

The black seed oil is an excellent age spot remover, anti aging skin care ingredient and acne remedy.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.34

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette

Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette
Black seed oil (Nigella) unrefined, coldpressed in dropper bottle with pipette

The black seed oil is an excellent age spot remover, anti aging skin care ingredient and acne remedy.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.48

Blackberry seed oil unrefined

Blackberry seed oil unrefined
Blackberry seed oil unrefined

Blackberry seed oil contains ample amounts of antioxidant activity including Vitamin E, tocopherols, tocotrienols and a variety of carotenoids. Blackberry seed oil contains both lutein and zeaxanthin, carotenoids believed to support eye health.

This oil is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids including omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. In fact, blackberry seed oil is over 70% polyunsaturated fatty acid. It is very low in saturated fat.

 

Availability: brak towaru

Price: £1.57

Blackberry seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Blackberry seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette
Blackberry seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Blackberry seed oil contains ample amounts of antioxidant activity including Vitamin E, tocopherols, tocotrienols and a variety of carotenoids. Blackberry seed oil contains both lutein and zeaxanthin, carotenoids believed to support eye health.

This oil is a good source of polyunsaturated fatty acids including omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. In fact, blackberry seed oil is over 70% polyunsaturated fatty acid. It is very low in saturated fat.

 

Availability: end of selling

Price: £1.57

Cereals Hydrolysate

Cereals Hydrolysate
Cereals Hydrolysate

Cereals Hydrolysate is produced by controlled enzymatic hydrolysis of Maize, Soy and Wheat proteins.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £0.59

Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil 

Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil 
Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil 

Cocoa-Sea- buckthorn Oil is a mixture of oils produced from cold-pressed sea-buckthorn fruits (Hippophaë rhamnoides) and pulp (Cocos nucifera). Similarly to coconut oil, it gets solidified below 25°C. The mixture is perfect for tanned, damaged, and scalp skins which become moisturised and nourished.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.02

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)
Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter) is a 100% ecological product obtained from the pulp of Cocos nucifera commonly known as coconut or coconut tree. The oil is not refined nor filtrated and has beautiful coconut fragrance. It is an ideal product for the care of dry and easily breaking hair as well as dry and exfoliating skin. It moistens the skin and the hair, leaving the former smooth and properly tensed while the latter is provided with healthy look. When used onto the hair prior to washing, it protects against unwanted effect of a detergent. It is a very mild product which does not produce allergies nor irritations.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.64

Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil
Evening Primrose Seed Oil

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of Oenothera biennis. It contains, infrequently appearing in plants, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), phytosterols, vitamin E and polyphenolic compounds. It has an ability to collect in deeper strata of the skin and protects against drying. It soothes irritations, dermatitis and slows down aging processes. It is obtained from cold-pressed seed of a one-year plant. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.05

Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Evening Primrose Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Evening Primrose Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of Oenothera biennis. It contains, infrequently appearing in plants, gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), phytosterols, vitamin E and polyphenolic compounds. It has an ability to collect in deeper strata of the skin and protects against drying. It soothes irritations, dermatitis and slows down aging processes. It is obtained from cold-pressed seed of a one-year plant. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.18

Goji berries oil (macerate).

Goji berries oil (macerate).
Goji berries oil (macerate).

Goji berries oil (macerate). They have special regenerative and anti-ageing properties. As a result, small wrinkles are removed, your face structure is strengthened and your skin becomes firm and tensed. Goji berries oil is a perfect product for dry and damaged hair. It has perfect nutritional and regenerative properties.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.45

Hydrolyzed Collagen with Elastin

Hydrolyzed Collagen with Elastin
Hydrolyzed Collagen with Elastin

Collagen as an active component of cosmetic preparations acts as an natural skin moisturizing product simultaneously having a considerable impact on its protection against pre-mature aging. An addition of Elastin, which exists in a human body together with collagen, increases skin elasticity. Preparations are designed mostly for the care of the following types of skin: mature, tired as well as dried, as a result of excessive effects of weather and water.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.57

Hydrolyzed Keratin

Hydrolyzed Keratin
Hydrolyzed Keratin

Hydrolyzed Keratin  is a fibrous protein of the epidermis and its adnexa such as hair and nails. It enhances and strengthens the structure of damaged hair and nails, restoring their polish and healthy look; besides it maintains a proper level of moisturizing. In nail enamels and conditioners - it regenerates the structure of damaged plaque and results in its hardening and strengthening, prevents hair breaking and splitting as well as bears extreme similarity to proteins existing in skin and hair. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.80

Natural caffeine from green coffee beans - 99.95%

Natural caffeine from green coffee beans - 99.95%
Natural caffeine from green coffee beans - 99.95%

Natural caffeine (99,95% of pure caffeine) – extract from green grains of Arabica and Robusta coffees. Alkaloid with strong antioxidant properties, that can reduce adipose tissue excess and increases blood circulation. It also reinforces toxin excretion from the body and protects cells from harmful sun rays. The latest survey also showed that the presence of caffeine in products for hair contributes to their growth by stimulating their bulbs and preventing the negative effects of hormones, particularly in men.  

 

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.11

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 
Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil  is a natural source of carotene (provitamin A), vitamin B1, B2, K and C as well as a high amount of iron. Cosmetic industry utilizes its valuable properties, mainly anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, detoxifying and stimulating blood circulation. Plus, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil exhibits detoxifying and draining properties. High content of vitamin C means that it is a perfect additive to discolouration products which brighten spots and even skin colour. When used externally, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil provokes contractions which improve skin look. It prevents hair falling, may slow down or stop bleeding, accelerates healing of injuries, and helps to fight cellulite.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.20

Oil of poppy seeds Tricolor - firming, moisturizing

Oil of poppy seeds Tricolor - firming, moisturizing
Oil of poppy seeds Tricolor - firming, moisturizing

Poppy Seed Oil is made from blue opium poppy seeds. It is recommended for day- to-day care of every type of skin, especially sensitive one. It has moistening, regenerative and nourishing properties. The oil is also used as a hair conditioner in case of damaged hair with no shine. Additionally, the Poppy Seed Oil accelerates the healing injuries and increases immunity. It prevents the creation of blackhead and strengthens fragile blood vessels.  

Availability: normal state

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £1.11

Rose Hip Fruit Oil

Rose Hip Fruit Oil
Rose Hip Fruit Oil

Rose Hip Fruit Oil  Ois obtained by means of cold-pressing of pips taken from the inside of ripe fruit. It is a rich source of vitamins A, E and C, as well as carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins and vitamins from group B; it is a source of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids. The oil is recommended for sensitive, dry, mature and thread-vein complexions, but it also helps in the treatment of acne and psoriasis.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £2.93

Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Rose Hip Fruit Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Rose Hip Fruit Oil  Ois obtained by means of cold-pressing of pips taken from the inside of ripe fruit. It is a rich source of vitamins A, E and C, as well as carotenoids, flavonoids, tannins and vitamins from group B; it is a source of indispensable non-saturated fatty acids. The oil is recommended for sensitive, dry, mature and thread-vein complexions, but it also helps in the treatment of acne and psoriasis.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: £4.07
Languages
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl