Free shipping (Courier GLS DE) on orders of €281.25 and more.

Jasmine hydrolat (hydrosol) - ECOCERT

Jasmine hydrolat (hydrosol)  - ECOCERT
Jasmine hydrolat (hydrosol) - ECOCERT

New! Special Price!

Suitable for mature and dry skin, specializes in hydration. It is soothing and warming and is sometimes described as euphoric with aphrodisiac mood lifting qualities. Added to a bath or sprayed onto the bed sheets to create romantically enticing mood. Hydrolats are the liquid residues from the steam distillation process which is used to extract essential oils. This aromatic ingredient is soluble in water, and not so concentrate and high volatility as essential oils. Hydrolat have comprehensive applications, such as spray onto the face with eyes closed, which helps to soothe and calm the skin. Moreover, it can be used as a toner, to make facial masks and other skincare products.

Availability: normal state

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €4.60

Apricot seed oil unrefined

Apricot seed oil unrefined
Apricot seed oil unrefined

Apricot seed oil is a non-refined product cold pressed from the seeds of apricot. It has mainly moistening properties and is rich in vitamin A and E. The oil is recommended for different types of skin, especially dry, mature and sensitive. A perfect choice for massage. It contains vitamin B17 – so called amygdalin or laetrile – which is known as a natural medicine for cancer. Apricot oil is light, gentle, transparent and has light yellow colour. Its fragrance is gentle and resembles almonds with a tone of apricot. The oil is rich in non-saturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamin A and above all vitamin B17. Besides it may be used as a substitute for balms because it can be easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin. It moistens skin and makes it sleek. The oil improves condition of mature skin by limiting the creation of new wrinkles. It is may be used for massage purposes and as an additive to bath oils (especially for children).

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €1.43

Apricot seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Apricot seed oil unrefined  in dropper bottle with pipette
Apricot seed oil unrefined in dropper bottle with pipette

Apricot seed oil is a non-refined product cold pressed from the seeds of apricot. It has mainly moistening properties and is rich in vitamin A and E. The oil is recommended for different types of skin, especially dry, mature and sensitive. A perfect choice for massage. It contains vitamin B17 – so called amygdalin or laetrile – which is known as a natural medicine for cancer. Apricot oil is light, gentle, transparent and has light yellow colour. Its fragrance is gentle and resembles almonds with a tone of apricot. The oil is rich in non-saturated fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acids, vitamin A and above all vitamin B17. Besides it may be used as a substitute for balms because it can be easily absorbed and does not leave an oily film on the skin. It moistens skin and makes it sleek. The oil improves condition of mature skin by limiting the creation of new wrinkles. It is may be used for massage purposes and as an additive to bath oils (especially for children).

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €2.68

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)
Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter)

Cold-pressed coconut oil (coconut butter) is a 100% ecological product obtained from the pulp of Cocos nucifera commonly known as coconut or coconut tree. The oil is not refined nor filtrated and has beautiful coconut fragrance. It is an ideal product for the care of dry and easily breaking hair as well as dry and exfoliating skin. It moistens the skin and the hair, leaving the former smooth and properly tensed while the latter is provided with healthy look. When used onto the hair prior to washing, it protects against unwanted effect of a detergent. It is a very mild product which does not produce allergies nor irritations.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €2.48

Hydrolyzed Collagen with Elastin

Hydrolyzed Collagen with Elastin
Hydrolyzed Collagen with Elastin

Collagen as an active component of cosmetic preparations acts as an natural skin moisturizing product simultaneously having a considerable impact on its protection against pre-mature aging. An addition of Elastin, which exists in a human body together with collagen, increases skin elasticity. Preparations are designed mostly for the care of the following types of skin: mature, tired as well as dried, as a result of excessive effects of weather and water.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €1.73

Hydrolyzed Collagen with Elastin in dropper bottle with pipette

Hydrolyzed Collagen with Elastin in dropper bottle with pipette
Hydrolyzed Collagen with Elastin in dropper bottle with pipette

Collagen  as an active component of cosmetic preparations acts as an natural skin moisturizing product simultaneously having a considerable impact on its protection against pre-mature aging. An addition of Elastin, which exists in a human body together with collagen, increases skin elasticity. Preparations are designed mostly for the care of the following types of skin: mature, tired as well as dried, as a result of excessive effects of weather and water.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €3.23

Hydrolyzed Keratin

Hydrolyzed Keratin
Hydrolyzed Keratin

Hydrolyzed Keratin  is a fibrous protein of the epidermis and its adnexa such as hair and nails. It enhances and strengthens the structure of damaged hair and nails, restoring their polish and healthy look; besides it maintains a proper level of moisturizing. In nail enamels and conditioners - it regenerates the structure of damaged plaque and results in its hardening and strengthening, prevents hair breaking and splitting as well as bears extreme similarity to proteins existing in skin and hair. 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €1.98

HYDROLYZED SILK PROTEIN

HYDROLYZED SILK PROTEIN
HYDROLYZED SILK PROTEIN

Hydrolyzed silk protein is, in its chemical composition, extremely similar to proteins present in the skin and hair. Owing to its low molecular mass, it has an ability to penetrate the skin and hair deeply combining moisturizing and film-forming properties

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €1.48

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 
Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil 

Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil  is a natural source of carotene (provitamin A), vitamin B1, B2, K and C as well as a high amount of iron. Cosmetic industry utilizes its valuable properties, mainly anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, detoxifying and stimulating blood circulation. Plus, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil exhibits detoxifying and draining properties. High content of vitamin C means that it is a perfect additive to discolouration products which brighten spots and even skin colour. When used externally, Non-refined Parsley Seed Oil provokes contractions which improve skin look. It prevents hair falling, may slow down or stop bleeding, accelerates healing of injuries, and helps to fight cellulite.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €1.55

Oil of poppy seeds Tricolor - firming, moisturizing

Oil of poppy seeds Tricolor - firming, moisturizing
Oil of poppy seeds Tricolor - firming, moisturizing

Poppy Seed Oil is made from blue opium poppy seeds. It is recommended for day- to-day care of every type of skin, especially sensitive one. It has moistening, regenerative and nourishing properties. The oil is also used as a hair conditioner in case of damaged hair with no shine. Additionally, the Poppy Seed Oil accelerates the healing injuries and increases immunity. It prevents the creation of blackhead and strengthens fragile blood vessels.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €1.38

Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic

Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic
Sunflower seed oil - coldpressed, organic

Sunflower oil is an all natural, healthy way to heal skin and maintain its health; and its calming and emollient (moisturizing) properties have been known for years. Sunflower oil has many medicinal and cosmetic uses and may be helpful if you are suffering from acne, eczema, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin. It’s also a great product to use on your newborn baby for extra skin protection.

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €1.73

Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut Seed Oil
Walnut Seed Oil

Walnut seed oil - cold pressed is obtained as a result of cold-pressing of ripe seeds. It preserves natural properties of vitamin E, A, biotin, β-Carotene, lecithin, magnesium, zinc as well as indispensable non-saturated fatty acids Omega-3 and Omega-6, linoleic acid, α-Linolenic acid which help to keep the skin in good condition and to prevent premature aging. It also regenerates damaged and dry skin, it shows anti-aging, soothing and alleviating properties towards irritations. It has a natural filter protecting against the sun with SPF (Sun Protecting Factor) between 3-4. It increases skin resistance, makes it smooth and provides softness as well as elasticity.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €1.45

Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette
Walnut Seed Oil in dropper bottle with pipette

Walnut seed oil - cold pressed is obtained as a result of cold-pressing of ripe seeds. It preserves natural properties of vitamin E, A, biotin, β-Carotene, lecithin, magnesium, zinc as well as indispensable non-saturated fatty acids Omega-3 and Omega-6, linoleic acid, α-Linolenic acid which help to keep the skin in good condition and to prevent premature aging. It also regenerates damaged and dry skin, it shows anti-aging, soothing and alleviating properties towards irritations. It has a natural filter protecting against the sun with SPF (Sun Protecting Factor) between 3-4. It increases skin resistance, makes it smooth and provides softness as well as elasticity.  

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €2.70

Flower water (hydrolate), white tea - organic

Flower water (hydrolate), white tea - organic
Flower water (hydrolate), white tea - organic

Hydrolate white tea because of its anti-aging properties, white tea is often called the "elixir of youth". In comparison with green tea, white tea has far more antioxidant compounds, among others .. vitamin C, which makes white tea extract has potent antioxidant activity that is delaying the effects of aging."> 

Availability: out of stock

Price: €6.23

Hawthorn flower water

Hawthorn flower water
Hawthorn flower water

Hydrolate flowers of hawthorn. It is extremely beneficial as its healing substances (mainly flavnones) penetrates into blood vessels and accelerates skin’s blood circulation. It is recommended especially for sensitive and couperose skin. It has soothing and calming abilities. It can be used, as an addition to cosmetics that are destined for dry, brittle and dandruff hair..

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €4.60

Mango butter - refined

Mango butter - refined
Mango butter - refined

Mango butter is produced from seeds of this fruit in the process of cold-pressing. It is a rich source of antioxidants protecting skin against harmful effects of sun beams, intensively moistening and making epidermis smooth and firm while restoring skin firmness and elasticity. It prevents excessive drying of skin and creation of wrinkles. The mango butter is a rich source of stearic and oleic acids (above 40%) which influences its moistening and regenerative properties. It is a perfect product for different types of skin including dry, sun damaged or requiring intensive moistening.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €2.63 €4.20
  • discount

Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract Eco

Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract Eco
Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract Eco

Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract (NONI) is a Thitan tree whose fruit show exceptional treating and cosmetics properties. An extract from NONI fruit is a rich source of antioxidants and components responsible for the skin-care, restoring its youth look, simultaneously fighting against the symptoms of premature aging, smoothing wrinkles and preventing their deepening.

Availability: running out

Dispatched within: 5 days

Price: €0.98

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined

Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined
Sweet Almond Oil - unrefined

Amygdalus Communis (Rosaceae) or sweet almond oil is made from the seeds of sweet almond tree which undergo pressing in order to obtain amber almond oil with light, pleasant and characteristic fragrance. It is one of the oldest and the best cosmetic oils containing 30 to 50% of fat.t bogaty również w witaminy, takie jak: A, B2, E, D, a wysoka zawartość witaminy E sprzyja zmniejszeniu wolnych rodników.

 

Availability: large quantity

Dispatched within: 2 working days

Price: €1.55
Menu Search more more
up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl