INCI: Cannabis sativa Seed Oil
Hemp seed oil nis a precious vegetable oil which contains a balanced ratio of non-saturated fatty acids and natural antioxidants; it does not produce allergies and deeply penetrates the skin. It smears easily and becomes absorbed quite quickly. It enhances skin protection, makes it smooth, provides softness and elasticity. It is recommended for fat complexion with acne, dermatitis, it is used in preparations for mature skin, nourishing and body-care creams, but also for infant and children-care cosmetics.
|Use||In Cosmetics: face and body-care creams, hair masques, face masques, anti-aging preparations|
|Recommended concentration||Up to 100%, it can be applied directly onto the skin|
|Storage||A semi-dark, clean and cool place|
|Expiring date||Given on the package|
The product is used in recipes: