- A glass bottle 10ml with a cap, a guarantee ring and a dropper cap
- Gel toner with almond Acid 5% and gluconolactone 4%
- Micellar water with rose water and natural betanin.
- Water - distilled / deionized
- Tropical Fruit Enzyme Exfoliant Scrub
- Cream for skin capillaries with lactobionic acid
- Moisturizing cream for every type of skin
- PLUM Intensive regenerating face cream -for dry, atopic and mature skin
- Rose hydrolat (hydrosol) ECO (1)
- Red Raspberry Seed Oil
- Moisturizing gel toner with Urea, NMF and marshmallow
- Under eye elixir with green coffee oil and plum oil
INCI: Linum usitatissiumum Seed Oil
Linseed oil belongs to the group of fatty drying oils; it is obtained as a result of mechanical cold-pressing of small, brown seeds of cultivated flax. It is recommended for oily, easily cracking and inflammation-prone types of the skin. When applied onto the skin it has softening, anti-inflammatory and anti-pruritic properties; it stimulates regeneration processes of dermis and epidermis, softens crusts, accelerates healing of burnings, bedsores, ulcerations and abscesses. It acts against the creation of blackheads. It is excellent for skin and lip-care. Warm compresses of linseed oil are recommended for extensive and painful acne lesions.
When used externally linseed oil shows anti-inflammatory (advulnans), soothing and softening properties (resolvitum). It accelerates regeneration of dermis and epidermis (e.g. after acute inflammatory conditions or burnings), restores patency of sebaceous glands, promotes inhibition of bacteria growth. Linseed oil makes the treatment of bedsores (decubitus), ulcerations, (ulcus) and furuncles (furunculus) easier. It also shows inconsiderable anti-pruriritic and anti-allergic properties.
It is used as an aid in the treatment of acne, seborrhea and blackheads (or comedones). It shows high-tolerance towards the skin – it effectively oils and moistens the skin, makes it more soft and elastic. It alleviates the symptoms of dry eczemas.
Linseed oil contains omega–3, omega–6 and omega–9 acids, poly-saturated fatty acids, non-esterified free fatty acids; linseed oil contains vitamins solubilized in fats, mainly vitamin E – c.a. 0.02 - 0.03%, just 9.8 - 10% of saturated fatty acids, organic dyes (such as lutein, chlorophyll and erythrofil), fructooligosaccharides, lignans and in very small amounts other compounds and mucus.
|Use||In Cosmetics: face and body creams, face masques, massages|
|Recommended concentration||Up to 100%, it can be applied directly onto the skin|
|Storage||A semi-dark, clean and cool place,|
|Expiring date||Given on the package|
The product is used in recipes: