INCI: Polysorbate 20
Poliysorbate 20 is non-toxic modern emulsifier obtained from coconut oil. It is used to emulsify and preserve O/W emulsions. It does not produce irritations and is the mildest of all polysorbates. It is ideal for creation of spray mists, creams, balms and tonics.
|Recommended concentration||From 1.0% to 20.0%.|
|Storage||In room temperature, tightly shut receptacle. Protect against light.|
|Expiring date||Given on the label.|
The product is used in recipes: