Strawberry Seed Oil

Availability: large quantity
Dispatched within: 2 working days
Price: £1.48 1.48
quantity pcs.
You gain 0 points [?]
add to wish list
* - Field mandatory
Rating: 4.46473
Expiration date: 2020.02
Product code: MO-00027010

Description

INCI:  Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil

Strawberry seed oil is obtained from the grains of strawberries by means of cold-pressing method and does not subsequently undergo the process of refining and filtration. It is a rich source of vitamins, non-saturated fatty acids (omega-3, omega-6, omega-9) and antioxidants (tocopherols, ellagic acid) with anticancer properties.

Strawberry seed oil moisturizes, protects and nourishes the skin leaving it smooth and nice in touch. Its use reduces the loss of water through the epidermis by supplementing fatty acids.

The oil is ideal for dry and mature skin. It can be used as an active substance in cosmetics (concentration up to 10%).

It also has tensing properties which help in the treatment of dry, acne-prone skin. Strawberry seed oil can be applied directly onto the skin and becomes absorbed quite quickly. It can also be used as an additive to cosmetics. The oil has dark-green colour and subtle strawberry fragrance.

 

Use Cosmetic formulas, massages
Recommended concentration Up to 100%. It can be applied directly onto the skin
Storage Fridge, tightly shut receptacle
Solubility In fats
Expiring date Given on the package 



Related products

Product reviews (0)

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl