- A glass bottle 10ml with a cap, a guarantee ring and a dropper cap
- Gel toner with almond Acid 5% and gluconolactone 4%
- Micellar water with rose water and natural betanin.
- Water - distilled / deionized
- Cream for skin capillaries with lactobionic acid
- Tropical Fruit Enzyme Exfoliant Scrub
- Moisturizing cream for every type of skin
- PLUM Intensive regenerating face cream -for dry, atopic and mature skin
- Rose hydrolat (hydrosol) ECO (1)
- Moisturizing gel toner with Urea, NMF and marshmallow
- Red Raspberry Seed Oil
- Under eye elixir with green coffee oil and plum oil
INCI: Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Persea Scheffer is an evergreen avocado tree growing in tropical or subtropical climate of America. Excavations prove that avocado was used even in 7000 BC. It originally comes from Southern Mexico, though it quickly spread from North through Central up to South America (Peru).
Avocado tree bears fruit which have the same name or are called avocado pears due to their shape. The fruit contains primarily fats (30%), but it also has proteins, carotenes and vitamins C, E, K, PP and B. When the fruit undergoes cold pressing it becomes the source of dark green oil with delicate olive fragrance and light taste of nuts (Persea gratissima). The avocado oil is rich in vitamins A, B, E, H, K, PP, F and is the source of amino acids, proteins and non-saturated fatty acids. It also contains squalane (a constituent of human sebum), which has anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties, and chlorophyll (responsible for green colour) which sooths the skin.
The avocado oil is recommended for dry skin care, however, as a result of considerable moisturizing properties it is also suitable for mature skin. The oil helps in the treatment of psoriasis vulgaris and eczema (dermatitis). What is more, it leaves a natural anti-sun filter on the surface of the skin and is perfect for men as an anti-irritation after-shave preparation
|Use:||In Cosmetics: creams, balsams, after-shave preparations, bubble baths, conditioners; it can be used for massaging purposes in connection with other oils e.g. almond oil.|
|Recommended concentration:||Up to 100%. It can be applied directly onto the skin|
|Storage:||Fridge, tightly shut receptacle|
The product is used in recipes: