Allantoin

Availability: large quantity
Dispatched within: 2 working days
Price: £1.25 1.25
quantity pcs.
You gain 0 points [?]
add to wish list
* - Field mandatory
Rating: 4.75
Expiration date: 2020.02
Product code: SA-00001010

Description

INCI:  Allantoin

Allantoin is a derivative of urea which has soothing properties and accelerates the process of healing of damaged epidermis.

It is used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries; in moistening creams it subsides the symptoms of psoriasis, it has anti-inflammatory and tensing properties, it also accelerates the process of skin regeneration.

In view of its soothing properties, it is a great additive to all kinds of washing preparations. Allantoin influences smoothing of the epidermis, moistens it and makes it more elastic.

Allantoin exists in nature in a root of comfrey, but the one used for the production of cosmetics has synthetic origin. It is also used as an active substance in anti-acne ointments and creams.

 

.
 Use
In Cosmetics: milks, tonics, creams, face-care gels, washing emulsions
 Recommended concentration 
From 0.5% to 2.0%.
 Storage
In room temperature, tightly shut receptacle
 Solubility In water
 Expiring date    
Given on the label



The product is used in recipes:

 

Product reviews (0)

up
Shop is in view mode
View full version of the site
Sklep internetowy od home.pl