INCI: Cetearyl Alkohol
Cetearyl alcohol is a blend of fatty alcohols that is cetylic and stearic alcohols. It is a white waxy substance which is an emulsions’ stabilizer. It softens both the regularity of viscosity as well as the consistency of obtained formulation in a higher degree than cetylic alcohol.
It oils the skin and provides softness, elasticity and smoothness as well as it enhances exfoliation and regeneration of the new epidermis.
Use in concentrations up to 30%.
|Storage||In room temperature in a tightly shut receptacle. Protect against light.|
|Expiring date||Given on the label|